ALL-TIME COACHING LEADERS
WINNINGEST CURRENT COACHES
THROUGH AUG. 22
COACHCURRENT SCHOOLYRWONLOSTPCT.
J.R. Holmes Blgtn. South 49 810 339 .705
Jack Keefer Lawr. North 47 795 326 .709
Basil Mawbey North Miami 41 699 277 .716
Gene Miiller Washington 44 697 333 .677
Al Rhodes Penn 38 619 289 .682
Jimmie Howell Lapel 38 610 286 .681
Mark James Perry Meridian 37 568 296 .657
Jim Shannon New Albany 35 564 249 .694
Dave McCollough Shenandoah 35 553 248 .690
Jerry Bomholt So'western (Han.) 38 535 337 .614
Cliff Hawkins Tipton 38 497 359 .581
Mike Brown Salem 32 487 269 .644
Al Gooden Lawr. Central 31 470 270 .635
Gordon Mosson Argos 30 438 244 .642
Mark Johnson SB St. Joseph's 34 432 332 .565
Jeff Moore Sullivan 29 425 261 .620
Rick Wilgus Ev. Memorial 37 418 401 .510
Chris Johnson Homestead 25 411 176 .700
Michael Adams Ev. Reitz 29 411 257 .615
Bill Zych Pike 32 410 323 .559
Mark Barnhizer Lafayette Jeff 32 405 306 .570
Craig Teagle Huntington North 27 400 219 .646
Chris Benedict Bluffton 27 396 231 .632
Ron Hecklinski Mishawaka 27 394 223 .639
Brian Barber Danville 23 390 153 .718
Kent Adams Twin Lakes 31 385 326 .541
Shaun Busick Zionsville 26 379 213 .640
Dave Benter Brownstown 21 378 131 .743
Roger Fleetwood Owen Valley 32 371 305 .549
Rick Snodgrass Portage 35 366 418 .467
Kevin Roth Columbus Chr. 17 363 194 .652
Bobby Brown Central Christian 21 360 182 .664
Mike Hackett Munster 19 352 110 .762
David Wood W. Lafayette 25 345 233 .597
Joe Luce Jeffersonville 20 338 145 .700
Chris Brown Rock Creek Academy 23 330 253 .566
Tom Wells Michigan City 30 326 330 .497
Joey Hart Linton 21 325 187 .635
Kevin Oxley Tecumseh 27 325 311 .511
Matt McKay Boone Grove 26 324 259 .556
Clint Swan Crown Point 22 321 192 .626
Tom Bradley Orleans 20 316 169 .652
Stacy Meyer Greensburg 18 302 131 .697
Brent Chitty Columbus East 25 301 251 .545
Robb Berger Mish. Marian 21 300 175 .632
Jeff Hein Bedford NL 22 295 206 .589
Andy Weaver Plainfield 25 294 268 .523
Brian Satterfield Hamilton SE 18 293 134 .686
Rob Yoder Westview 16 282 121 .700
Marty Beasley Carroll (FW) 20 281 184 .604
Mark Detweiler Delta 21 280 201 .582
David Disbro East Central 20 279 177 .612
Mark Galloway Culver Academy 17 267 136 .663
Lou Lefevre North Harrison 15 266 79 .771
Brian Gibson Castle 17 265 123 .683
Doug Ogle Warsaw 17 262 131 .667
Randy DeShone Fairfield 22 262 226 .537
David Barrett Lafayette CC 14 257 108 .704
Mikel Miller Lanesville 19 255 190 .573
Brent Dalrymple North Daviess 19 255 197 .564
James Blackmon Marion 15 251 113 .690
Matt Luce Wapahani 17 251 134 .652
Matt Kostoff FW Dwenger 20 251 198 .559
John Goebel Jasper 17 250 150 .625
John Burrus Southwood 20 250 198 .558
Joe Bradburn Greenwood 20 247 193 .561
Michael Wantz Indy Roncalli 17 246 134 .647
Chad Ballenger Hamilton Hts. 19 245 193 .559
Kerry Brown Connersville 18 242 188 .563
Jason Groves Triton 14 241 102 .703
Scott Radeker Northridge 18 236 177 .571
Jason Delaney Indy Cathedral 15 230 125 .648
Aaron Spaulding Eastern Hancock 20 228 218 .511
Rodney Klein Cambridge City 22 226 248 .477
Jim Gish Northwestern 15 224 112 .667
Travis Hannah Glenn 20 223 224 .499
Chad Johnston SB Adams 17 221 163 .576
Brad Dickey Franklin 14 218 124 .637
Chad Schrock Clinton Christian 13 215 109 .664
Bob Carter Mooresville 18 214 186 .535
Kevin Renbarger Oak Hill 14 210 114 .648
Scott McClelland Morristown 16 208 157 .570
Cary Cogdell Leo 17 208 170 .550
Ryan Bales Plymouth 14 206 119 .634
Dave Milausnic Lake Central 15 206 140 .595
Steve Lynch Brownsburg 13 205 99 .674
Eric Thompson Peru 18 205 198 .509
Aaron Wolfe NorthWood 12 194 90 .683
Brian Klein Blue River 16 191 175 .522
Bill Bowen Tri-Central 19 191 218 .467
Kyle Nobbe North Decatur 16 189 171 .525
Jason Chappell Liberty Christian 15 189 180 .512
Dan Carmony Union (Modoc) 21 189 251 .430
Paul Ferguson Columbus North 11 188 97 .660
Shabaz Khaliq Richmond 11 187 78 .706
Adam Bontreger Tri-West 13 187 118 .613
Shane Burkhart Ev. Bosse 11 186 96 .660
Doc Nash Borden 13 186 121 .606
Barak Coolman Valparaiso 11 184 85 .684
Greg Robinson S. Central (Eliz.) 17 184 197 .483
Brent Brobston Frankton 11 183 93 .663
Robert Wonnell Kokomo 12 178 113 .612
Aaron McClure Adams Central 18 176 222 .442
Aaron Garrett Batesville 11 171 88 .660
Ryan Haywood Loogootee 14 167 198 .458
Brent Ross Northeastern 10 164 82 .667
Michael Edison LaVille 11 163 91 .642
Joe Delgado Lowell 14 163 162 .502
Brian Hahn N. Central (Indy) 11 161 99 .619
Michael L. McBride Norwell 15 160 178 .473
Jamie Hudson Eastern Greene 13 157 142 .525
Matt Britton South Spencer 10 156 95 .622
Marc Davidson FW Blackhawk 8 153 59 .722
Sean Smith Charlestown 13 153 149 .507
Terry Friedman NE Dubois 13 152 153 .498
Chuck Bennett Speedway 16 152 203 .428
Brandon Hoffman Silver Creek 9 151 67 .693
Kurt Wildeman Ev. Mater Dei 12 151 134 .530
Todd Woelfle TH North 11 149 123 .548
Scott Flatt Covenant Chr. 14 147 166 .470
Jerry Hanger Crawford Co. 10 143 91 .611
Bryon Clouse Hanover Cent. 13 143 148 .491
Matt Wadsworth Edgewood 12 141 128 .524
Keith Westhoelter Indiana Deaf 13 141 155 .476
Rodney Williams Gary 21st Century 10 140 93 .601
Randy Combs Milan 15 138 193 .417
Gary Moorman Oldenburg 11 137 113 .548
Josh Thompson Barr-Reeve 12 136 159 .461
Jason Speer Blgtn. North 9 134 73 .647
J.B. Neill Bloomfield 9 134 85 .612
Joe Boehler West Vigo 11 132 128 .508
Tyler Scherer McCutcheon 8 131 62 .679
Cory Dunn Rossville 13 131 159 .452
Chris DuBois Cascade 15 130 204 .389
Matt Carter Perry Central 12 129 151 .461
Greg Dean South Putnam 13 129 162 .443
Mosi Barnes Indy Tech 8 125 63 .665
Nate Hawkins Heritage Hills 7 121 41 .747
Drew Glentzer Indian Creek 9 121 89 .576
Albert Hendrix Lebanon 9 120 98 .550
Steve Kerberg Christian Academy 8 119 72 .623
Scott Bowersock Washington Twp. 9 119 83 .589
Josh Jurgens Seton Catholic 8 118 81 .593
John Collins Seeger 9 118 82 .590
Michael Lewis Western 9 118 92 .562
Jeremy Rauch FW Snider 9 116 86 .574
Brady Days So'western (Shel.) 13 115 170 .404
Mark Rohrer Southridge 7 113 64 .638
Jeff Holloway Avon 11 113 139 .448
Adam Ballard Covington 8 112 86 .566
John Blackwell Lawrenceburg 9 112 96 .538
Patrick Rady Cloverdale 9 112 106 .514
Jon Everingham Wawasee 11 111 139 .444
Ed Bentley Angola 7 110 62 .640
John Bodey Central Noble 10 110 114 .491
Dusty Cole Paoli 7 108 56 .659
Brandon Lafferman University 6 106 45 .702
Vance Edmondson N. Central (Farm.) 9 106 112 .486
Donnie Bowling Indy Manual 7 102 61 .626
Jonathan May New Washington 12 102 182 .359
Larry Moore Jr. Hammond 7 101 61 .623
Kyle Johnson Cass 7 101 62 .620
Criss Beyers Franklin Cent. 5 99 28 .780
Eli Henson Whitko 8 99 91 .521
Kevin Duzan Kouts 9 99 100 .497
David Pierce Crawfordsville 9 99 106 .483
Corey Jackson Heritage Chr. 8 96 92 .511
Jeff Strange Indy Shortridge 9 94 108 .465
Daniel Cox New Castle 6 92 54 .630
Todd Sturgeon Floyd Central 5 91 28 .765
Ryan Abbott Eastside 7 91 73 .555
Pete Bitting Prov. Cristo Rey 9 90 106 .459
Mike Springer Eastern (Gtwn.) 9 90 118 .433
Mark Rinehart Harrison (WL) 8 89 96 .481
Eric Braden Morgan Twp. 7 86 69 .555
John McGlothin Wes-Del 11 86 155 .357
Brian McCammon Delphi 8 81 96 .458
Joseph Smith Frontier 11 81 166 .328
Zach Hahn Center Grove 5 80 50 .615
Ryan Eakins East Noble 7 80 80 .500
Clayton Callan Faith Christian 9 80 126 .388
Kraig Cox Traders Point 6 79 63 .556
Mike Elliott Anderson 8 79 100 .441
Mike Bauer New Prairie 5 77 44 .636
J.J. Foster FW South 6 77 61 .558
Ryan Mack Shelbyville 6 77 66 .538
Bob Burke Lake Station 7 77 86 .472
Joe Sibbitt Hauser 9 77 134 .365
Corey Scott Anderson Prep 14 77 234 .248
John Heerema Covenant (DeMotte) 6 75 73 .507
Austin Cowley Pioneer 6 73 68 .518
Kyle Runyan Gibson Southern 9 73 136 .349
Todd Howard Brebeuf 5 72 45 .615
Jared Hill Henryville 5 72 48 .600
Kip Staggs Martinsville 6 72 65 .526
Matt Moore Fishers 5 71 51 .582
Bruce Stephens New Haven 5 71 55 .563
Marcus Jefferson East Chicago 6 70 61 .534
Bob Allen Guerin Catholic 7 69 85 .448
Heath Howington North Posey 7 69 102 .404
Justin Ullom Monroe Cent. 5 68 51 .571
Mark Underwood Manchester 6 68 67 .504
Don Carlisle Ben Davis 4 66 33 .667
Brian Trout Madison-Grant 6 66 76 .465
Chris Hawkins Indy Attucks 3 65 18 .783
Derrick Milenkoff River Forest 5 65 53 .551
Michael Leitzman Springs Valley 5 65 57 .533
Jason Roach Ev. North 5 65 60 .520
Ron Moore Indy Ritter 5 64 53 .547
Greg Kilgore Crothersville 7 63 101 .384
Paul Wright Wabash 6 62 77 .446
Kyle Sears Elk. Memorial 5 60 60 .500
Chris Krieg Jay County 4 57 37 .606
Marc Urban Chesterton 3 56 20 .737
Bradley Stangel Andrean 3 56 23 .709
Tim Maiben Maconaquah 5 56 60 .483
Doug Thomas Mitchell 7 56 95 .371
Phil Shabi Fountain Cent. 7 55 102 .350
Scott Adams Indy International 6 52 68 .433
Travis Stangland Randolph So. 5 51 68 .429
Bill Shepherd Kank. Valley 7 51 105 .327
Kyle Swafford Monrovia 3 50 26 .658
Matt Lynch Tell City 3 50 26 .658
Kenny Roseman Indy Washington 5 50 58 .463
Jordan Heckard Highland 7 50 114 .305