ALL-TIME COACHING LEADERS
WINNINGEST CURRENT COACHES
THROUGH DEC. 9
COACHCURRENT SCHOOLYRWONLOSTPCT.
J.R. Holmes Blgtn. South 49 813 339 .706
Jack Keefer Lawr. North 47 797 326 .710
Basil Mawbey North Miami 41 701 279 .715
Gene Miiller Washington 44 700 334 .677
Al Rhodes Penn 38 620 291 .681
Jimmie Howell Lapel 38 614 286 .682
Mark James Perry Meridian 37 570 298 .657
Jim Shannon New Albany 35 565 250 .693
Dave McCollough Shenandoah 35 556 248 .692
Jerry Bomholt So'western (Han.) 38 539 338 .615
Cliff Hawkins Tipton 38 501 359 .583
Mike Brown Salem 32 488 270 .644
Al Gooden Lawr. Central 31 472 270 .636
Gordon Mosson Argos 30 440 246 .641
Mark Johnson SB St. Joseph's 34 435 332 .567
Jeff Moore Sullivan 29 428 261 .621
Rick Wilgus Ev. Memorial 37 418 402 .510
Bill Zych Pike 32 415 324 .562
Michael Adams Ev. Reitz 29 414 257 .617
Chris Johnson Homestead 25 413 177 .700
Mark Barnhizer Lafayette Jeff 32 409 306 .572
Craig Teagle Huntington North 27 401 222 .644
Chris Benedict Bluffton 27 398 232 .632
Brian Barber Danville 23 394 153 .720
Ron Hecklinski Mishawaka 27 394 225 .637
Kent Adams Twin Lakes 31 387 328 .541
Shaun Busick Zionsville 26 380 214 .640
Dave Benter Brownstown 21 379 132 .742
Roger Fleetwood Owen Valley 32 371 308 .546
Rick Snodgrass Portage 35 368 420 .467
Kevin Roth Columbus Chr. 17 366 203 .643
Bobby Brown Central Christian 21 362 183 .664
Mike Hackett Munster 19 355 111 .762
David Wood W. Lafayette 25 347 235 .596
Chris Brown Rock Creek Academy 23 330 258 .561
Tom Wells Michigan City 30 329 331 .498
Joey Hart Linton 21 328 187 .637
Kevin Oxley Tecumseh 27 327 313 .511
Matt McKay Boone Grove 26 324 261 .554
Clint Swan Crown Point 22 323 193 .626
Tom Bradley Orleans 20 318 170 .652
Stacy Meyer Greensburg 18 303 131 .698
Brent Chitty Columbus East 25 302 253 .544
Robb Berger Mish. Marian 21 301 176 .631
Andy Weaver Plainfield 25 297 269 .525
Jeff Hein Bedford NL 22 296 208 .587
Brian Satterfield Hamilton SE 18 294 137 .682
Rob Yoder Westview 16 283 122 .699
Marty Beasley Carroll (FW) 20 282 184 .605
Mark Detweiler Delta 21 282 202 .583
David Disbro East Central 20 280 179 .610
John Boyd Hamm. Noll 19 273 181 .601
Mark Galloway Culver Academy 17 271 136 .666
Lou Lefevre North Harrison 15 268 79 .772
Brian Gibson Castle 17 266 124 .682
Doug Ogle Warsaw 17 265 132 .668
Randy DeShone Fairfield 22 263 229 .535
David Barrett Lafayette CC 14 259 110 .702
Mikel Miller Lanesville 19 257 192 .572
Brent Dalrymple North Daviess 19 255 201 .559
Matt Luce Wapahani 17 254 134 .655
James Blackmon Marion 15 253 115 .688
John Goebel Jasper 17 252 151 .625
Matt Kostoff FW Dwenger 20 251 199 .558
John Burrus Southwood 20 251 200 .557
Joe Bradburn Greenwood 20 249 194 .562
Chad Ballenger Hamilton Hts. 19 248 194 .561
Michael Wantz Indy Roncalli 17 246 137 .642
Kerry Brown Connersville 18 246 188 .567
Jason Groves Triton 14 243 104 .700
Scott Radeker Northridge 18 238 178 .572
Jason Delaney Indy Cathedral 15 232 125 .650
Aaron Spaulding Eastern Hancock 20 229 219 .511
Rodney Klein Cambridge City 22 229 249 .479
Jim Gish Northwestern 15 228 112 .671
Travis Hannah Glenn 20 226 224 .502
Chad Johnston SB Adams 17 224 163 .579
Brad Dickey Franklin 14 220 125 .638
Brent Keck Knightstown 21 220 236 .482
Chad Schrock Clinton Christian 13 217 110 .664
Bob Carter Mooresville 18 216 188 .535
Kevin Renbarger Oak Hill 14 212 115 .648
Cary Cogdell Leo 17 211 170 .554
Scott McClelland Morristown 16 210 158 .571
Steve Lynch Brownsburg 13 209 99 .679
Dave Milausnic Lake Central 15 209 141 .597
Ryan Bales Plymouth 14 208 122 .630
Eric Thompson Peru 18 207 199 .510
Aaron Wolfe NorthWood 12 197 91 .684
Bill Bowen Tri-Central 19 194 220 .469
Brian Klein Blue River 16 193 177 .522
Paul Ferguson Columbus North 11 192 97 .664
Jason Chappell Liberty Christian 15 191 182 .512
Shabaz Khaliq Richmond 11 189 79 .705
Kyle Nobbe North Decatur 16 189 173 .522
Dan Carmony Union (Modoc) 21 189 254 .427
Adam Bontreger Tri-West 13 188 120 .610
Shane Burkhart Ev. Bosse 11 187 97 .658
Doc Nash Borden 13 187 123 .603
Barak Coolman Valparaiso 11 185 86 .683
Brent Brobston Frankton 11 185 95 .661
Greg Robinson S. Central (Eliz.) 17 184 200 .479
Robert Wonnell Kokomo 12 180 114 .612
Aaron McClure Adams Central 18 178 223 .444
Aaron Garrett Batesville 11 172 89 .659
Ryan Haywood Loogootee 14 171 198 .463
Brent Ross Northeastern 10 166 82 .669
Joe Delgado Lowell 14 166 163 .505
Michael Edison LaVille 11 165 92 .642
Brian Hahn N. Central (Indy) 11 163 100 .620
Michael L. McBride Norwell 15 163 178 .478
Matt Britton South Spencer 10 158 97 .620
Jamie Hudson Eastern Greene 13 158 143 .525
Kurt Wildeman Ev. Mater Dei 12 156 134 .538
Marc Davidson FW Blackhawk 8 155 59 .724
Terry Friedman NE Dubois 13 155 153 .503
Brandon Hoffman Silver Creek 9 154 67 .697
Sean Smith Charlestown 13 154 152 .503
Chuck Bennett Speedway 16 152 206 .425
Todd Woelfle TH North 11 150 125 .545
Scott Flatt Covenant Chr. 14 150 166 .475
Rodney Williams Gary 21st Century 10 146 93 .611
Bryon Clouse Hanover Cent. 13 146 148 .497
Jerry Hanger Crawford Co. 10 144 93 .608
Matt Wadsworth Edgewood 12 143 130 .524
Gary Moorman Oldenburg 11 139 114 .549
Josh Thompson Barr-Reeve 12 139 159 .466
Randy Combs Milan 15 139 195 .416
Jason Speer Blgtn. North 9 136 73 .651
J.B. Neill Bloomfield 9 136 85 .615
Joe Boehler West Vigo 11 134 130 .508
Tyler Scherer McCutcheon 8 133 64 .675
Cory Dunn Rossville 13 133 160 .454
Matt Carter Perry Central 12 132 152 .465
Aaron Sembly Eman School 11 131 92 .587
Chris DuBois Cascade 15 130 206 .387
Greg Dean South Putnam 13 129 165 .439
Mosi Barnes Indy Tech 8 126 65 .660
Drew Glentzer Indian Creek 9 124 90 .579
Nate Hawkins Heritage Hills 7 123 41 .750
Albert Hendrix Lebanon 9 122 100 .550
Steve Kerberg Christian Academy 8 120 73 .622
John Collins Seeger 9 120 84 .588
Josh Jurgens Seton Catholic 8 120 84 .588
Scott Bowersock Washington Twp. 9 120 84 .588
Michael Lewis Western 9 120 94 .561
Jeremy Rauch FW Snider 9 117 86 .576
Brady Days So'western (Shel.) 13 117 171 .406
Adam Ballard Covington 8 115 87 .569
Patrick Rady Cloverdale 9 115 107 .518
Jeff Holloway Avon 11 115 140 .451
Mark Rohrer Southridge 7 114 67 .630
John Blackwell Lawrenceburg 9 114 96 .543
Jon Everingham Wawasee 11 113 141 .445
Ed Bentley Angola 7 112 63 .640
John Bodey Central Noble 10 112 114 .496
Dusty Cole Paoli 7 110 57 .659
Brandon Lafferman University 6 108 45 .706
Vance Edmondson N. Central (Farm.) 9 108 113 .489
Jonathan May New Washington 12 105 183 .365
Kyle Johnson Cass 7 104 63 .623
Larry Moore Jr. Hammond 7 103 62 .624
Kevin Duzan Kouts 9 103 100 .507
Donnie Bowling Indy Manual 7 102 65 .611
David Pierce Crawfordsville 9 101 108 .483
Eli Henson Whitko 8 100 92 .521
Criss Beyers Franklin Cent. 5 99 29 .773
Corey Jackson Heritage Chr. 8 98 95 .508
Jeff Strange Indy Shortridge 9 96 110 .466
Todd Sturgeon Floyd Central 5 95 28 .772
Pete Bitting Prov. Cristo Rey 9 95 106 .473
Daniel Cox New Castle 6 94 56 .627
Ryan Abbott Eastside 7 92 75 .551
Mark Rinehart Harrison (WL) 8 92 97 .487
Mike Springer Eastern (Gtwn.) 9 91 119 .433
John McGlothin Wes-Del 11 88 157 .359
Eric Braden Morgan Twp. 7 87 70 .554
Brian McCammon Delphi 8 83 98 .459
Clayton Callan Faith Christian 9 81 128 .388
Joseph Smith Frontier 11 81 170 .323
Zach Hahn Center Grove 5 80 51 .611
Kraig Cox Traders Point 6 80 65 .552
Ryan Eakins East Noble 7 80 80 .500
Mike Bauer New Prairie 5 79 46 .632
Ryan Mack Shelbyville 6 79 68 .537
Bob Burke Lake Station 7 79 87 .476
Mike Elliott Anderson 8 79 103 .434
Joe Sibbitt Hauser 9 79 136 .367
J.J. Foster FW South 6 78 62 .557
Corey Scott Anderson Prep 14 77 237 .245
John Heerema Covenant (DeMotte) 6 76 74 .507
Matt Moore Fishers 5 75 51 .595
Todd Howard Brebeuf 5 74 46 .617
Jared Hill Henryville 5 74 50 .597
Kyle Runyan Gibson Southern 9 74 137 .351
Bruce Stephens New Haven 5 73 56 .566
Austin Cowley Pioneer 6 73 70 .510
Kip Staggs Martinsville 6 72 68 .514
Heath Howington North Posey 7 72 102 .414
Marcus Jefferson East Chicago 6 71 64 .526
Bob Allen Guerin Catholic 7 71 87 .449
Mark Underwood Manchester 6 70 68 .507
Justin Ullom Monroe Cent. 5 69 52 .570
Don Carlisle Ben Davis 4 68 35 .660
Brian Trout Madison-Grant 6 68 78 .466
Chris Hawkins Indy Attucks 3 67 19 .779
Derrick Milenkoff River Forest 5 67 54 .554
Jason Roach Ev. North 5 66 62 .516
Greg Kilgore Crothersville 7 66 102 .393
Ron Moore Indy Ritter 5 65 55 .542
Michael Leitzman Springs Valley 5 65 60 .520
Kyle Sears Elk. Memorial 5 63 60 .512
Paul Wright Wabash 6 63 79 .444
Marc Urban Chesterton 3 59 20 .747
Chris Krieg Jay County 4 59 39 .602
Doug Thomas Mitchell 7 58 95 .379
Phil Shabi Fountain Cent. 7 58 105 .356
Bradley Stangel Andrean 3 57 26 .687
Tim Maiben Maconaquah 5 57 60 .487
Travis Stangland Randolph So. 5 54 70 .435
Scott Adams Indy International 6 53 70 .431
Kyle Swafford Monrovia 3 52 26 .667
Bill Shepherd Kank. Valley 7 52 107 .327
Jordan Heckard Highland 7 52 115 .311
Matt Lynch Tell City 3 51 28 .646
Dominique Nelson Calumet 4 51 48 .515
Kenny Roseman Indy Washington 5 51 61 .455
Rob Krueger Knox 4 50 48 .510
Brian McEwen Clarksville 5 50 73 .407