Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 14
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Adams Central 67 Woodlan 56
Alexandria 67 Eastbrook 44
Anderson Prep Academy 57 Liberty Christian 52
Andrean 72 Kankakee Valley 36
Argos 53 Career Academy 43
Barr-Reeve 67 Eastern Greene 39
Bedford North Lawrence 62 Madison 34
Blackford 98 Elwood 34
Bloomington South 62 Terre Haute North 38
Blue River 42 Daleville 40
Bowman Academy 78 Gateway Legacy (Ill.) 48
Bremen 57 Mishawaka 46
Brownsburg 59 Avon 42
Brownstown Central 51 North Harrison 41
Cannelton 60 Evansville Christian 59
Carmel 73 North Central (Indianapolis) 50
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 48 Fort Wayne Wayne 40
Castle 66 Evansville Reitz 55
Center Grove 72 Whiteland 57
Central Christian 66 Bethesda Christian 57
Central Noble 98 West Noble 57
Charlestown 35 Rock Creek Academy 28
Chesterton 72 Highland 46
Chicago Vocational (Ill.) 60 Gary Roosevelt 39
Christian Academy 47 South Central (Elizabeth) 40
Clinton Prairie 61 Frontier 58
Cloverdale 45 Brown County 31
Columbus East 64 Columbus North 62
Connersville 50 South Dearborn 43
Cornerstone Baptist 42 Community Baptist 34
Corydon Central 83 Scottsburg 79 OT
Crawfordsville 69 North Montgomery 39
Crosspointe Christian 73 Columbus Christian 51
Crothersville 64 Shawe Memorial 50
Crown Point 55 Munster 51 OT
Culver Academy 79 Indianapolis Howe 60
Delta 61 Jay County 41
East Noble 50 Columbia City 35
Eastern (Greentown) 37 Sheridan 35
Eastside 74 Lakeland 70 OT
Edgewood 52 Indian Creek 48
Elkhart Memorial 44 Concord 39
Evansville Bosse 65 Washington 51
Evansville Mater Dei 77 North Posey 44
Evansville Memorial 84 Mount Vernon (Posey) 52
Fairfield 82 Hamilton 35
Fishers 45 Hamilton Southeastern 44
Floyd Central 66 Providence 37
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 83 Fort Wayne Canterbury 71
Fort Wayne Concordia 58 Fort Wayne Dwenger 50
Fort Wayne Northrop 48 Fort Wayne South 43
Fort Wayne Snider 88 Fort Wayne North 43
Fountain Central 50 Attica 42
Frankton 50 Oak Hill 36
Greencastle 76 Sullivan 52
Greensburg 85 Jennings County 59
Hagerstown 70 Centerville 40
Hamilton Heights 48 Western 45
Hammond 93 Hammond Gavit 80 OT
Hancock County (Ky.) 78 Bloomington Lighthouse 54
Harrison (West Lafayette) 40 McCutcheon 26
Hauser 69 Edinburgh 66
Heritage 58 South Adams 18
Heritage Christian 59 Guerin Catholic 55
Homestead 64 Fort Wayne Luers 61
Howe Military 48 Indiana Christian 44 OT
Huntington North 74 Leo 52
Illiana Christian 74 North Newton 41
Indianapolis Chatard 59 Oldenburg Academy 55
Indianapolis International 68 Indiana Math & Science 60
Indianapolis Metropolitan 68 Indianapolis Ritter 59
Jasper 55 Boonville 54
Jeffersonville 66 Silver Creek 54
John Burton (Va.) 43 Monroe Central 39
Knightstown 61 Eastern Hancock 51
Knox 59 Caston 46
Kouts 81 Westville 47
LaCrosse 53 Boone Grove 49
Lafayette Central Catholic 54 Frankfort 33
Lanesville 52 Henryville 46
LaVille 53 Pioneer 40
Lawrence North 59 Indianapolis Tindley 30
Lawrenceburg 54 Rushville 51
Lebanon 52 Danville 51
Linton-Stockton 72 Shakamak 28
Logansport 86 Lafayette Jeff 72
Lowell 56 Hobart 49
Manchester 55 Southwood 45
Marion 56 Kokomo 55
Mishawaka Marian 60 John Glenn 47
Mississinewa 57 Madison-Grant 37
Mitchell 71 North Knox 45
Monrovia 68 Clay City 47
Mooresville 54 Decatur Central 50
Morgan Twp. 62 Hebron 41
Morristown 83 South Decatur 60
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 54 Shelbyville 48
Muncie Central 77 Anderson 51
New Albany 76 Seymour 27
New Haven 64 Bellmont 41
New Palestine 84 New Castle 59
North Daviess 69 Wood Memorial 53
Northview 61 North Putnam 49
Northwestern 61 Maconaquah 45
Norwell 40 DeKalb 36
Orleans 58 Medora 49
Owen Valley 53 Cascade 47
Paoli 81 Austin 61
Park Tudor 69 Triton Central 55
Parke Heritage 70 North Central (Farmersburg) 45
Pike 60 Lawrence Central 56
Plainfield 63 Perry Meridian 40
Plymouth 57 NorthWood 42
Prairie Heights 64 Churubusco 56
Princeton 65 Vincennes Lincoln 50
Rensselaer Central 53 South Newton 39
Richmond 78 Indianapolis Tech 57
Rising Sun 43 New Washington 41
River Forest 79 Hammond Clark 59
Riverton Parke 64 Dugger Union 48
Rochester 53 North Miami 24
Rossville 58 Carroll (Flora) 48
Shenandoah 63 Northeastern 53
Shoals 57 Southridge 51
Smith Academy 59 Whitley/Noble HomeSchool 54
South Bend Adams 76 South Bend Riley 70
South Bend St. Joseph 51 Elkhart Central 41
South Knox 83 Washington Catholic 25
South Spencer 60 Gibson Southern 41
Southern Wells 43 Bluffton 42
Southwestern (Hanover) 67 Jac-Cen-Del 50
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 73 Indianapolis Lutheran 69
Speedway 71 Indianapolis Scecina 63
Springs Valley 64 Perry Central 53
Tell City 62 Tecumseh 17
Terre Haute South 79 South Vermillion 64
Tippecanoe Valley 46 Whitko 45
Tipton 56 Lewis Cass 40
Tri 59 Cowan 53
Tri-Central 59 Clinton Central 45
Tri-County 40 North White 25
Trinity Lutheran 75 Switzerland County 61
Union County 57 Winchester 39
University 58 Muncie Burris 44
Valparaiso 64 East Chicago Central 55
Victory Christian 68 Hammond Science & Tech 44
Wabash 66 Northfield 34
Wapahani 63 Wes-Del 62
Warren Central 66 Ben Davis 49
Warsaw 50 Wawasee 39
Washington Twp. 76 North Judson 64
West Central 66 South Central (Union Mills) 58
West Lafayette 51 Benton Central 40
West Vigo 43 South Putnam 37
Western Boone 48 Southmont 44
Westfield 51 Noblesville 38
Westview 58 Angola 36
Winamac 58 Triton 21
Yorktown 79 Greenfield-Central 70
Zionsville 73 Franklin Central 53
Washington County Invitational
Salem 71 Eastern (Pekin) 19
West Washington 59 Borden 30