Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 21
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Anderson Prep Academy 82 Smith Academy 72
Avon 69 Southport 55
Bellmont 60 South Adams 29
Benton Central 63 North White 41
Borden 61 Shawe Memorial 59 OT
Brebeuf Jesuit 59 Indianapolis Metropolitan 38
Bremen 41 Argos 38
Brownsburg 64 Fort Wayne Snider 50
Calumet 59 Hanover Central 46
Cascade 71 North Putnam 42
Clinton Prairie 55 Sheridan 51
Columbia City 64 NorthWood 54
Columbus Christian 71 Medora 62
Columbus North 77 Terre Haute South 41
Covington 59 Lebanon 35
Crosspointe Christian 45 Bloomington Lighthouse 25
Danville 72 Mooresville 54
Dugger Union 56 Washington Catholic 46
Edgewood 62 Sullivan 46
Evansville Mater Dei 69 Evansville North 67
Fort Wayne Dwenger 61 Richmond 44
Fort Wayne North 60 Liberty Christian 50
Griffith 73 Whiting 51
Guerin Catholic 62 Lapel 53
Hamilton Southeastern 50 Pendleton Heights 44
Hammond Noll 54 Wheeler 47
Harrison (West Lafayette) 80 Milwaukee Messmer (Wis.) 52
Heritage Hills 57 Evansville Memorial 36
Huntington North 52 Manchester 51 OT
Illiana Christian 59 Chicago Carver (Ill.) 44
Indian Creek 69 Greenfield-Central 61
Indianapolis Cathedral 73 West Lafayette 28
Indianapolis Chatard 65 Central Christian 55
Indianapolis HomeSchool 86 Gary 21st Century 79
Jeffersonville 60 Southridge 51
Jennings County 62 South Ripley 32
John Glenn 72 South Bend Clay 60
Knightstown 80 Union City 38
Lafayette Central Catholic 67 Attica 31
Lafayette Jeff 90 Hammond Morton 55
Lake Station 85 River Forest 76
LaPorte 80 South Bend Adams 68
LaVille 50 Tippecanoe Valley 44
Lawrence Central 72 Ben Davis 57
Leo 69 Fort Wayne Canterbury 61
Louisville Holy Cross (Ky.) 79 Rock Creek Academy 53
Maconaquah 62 Tri-Central 52
Marion 60 Valparaiso 56
Merrillville 56 McCutcheon 44
Mishawaka Marian 64 Mishawaka 35
Monrovia 64 Southmont 35
Morgan Twp. 67 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 65 OT
Morristown 55 Union County 42
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 75 New Castle 69
New Albany 76 Pike 73
New Prairie 40 Boone Grove 37
New Washington 61 Jac-Cen-Del 51
Noblesville 65 Taylor 37
North Daviess 78 Eastern Greene 34
Norwell 61 Bluffton 34
Oldenburg Academy 65 Waldron 26
Parke Heritage 67 Crawfordsville 59
Peru 81 North Miami 40
Prairie Heights 71 West Noble 61
Providence Cristo Rey 80 Triton Central 66
Rushville 66 Hauser 50
Seton Catholic 73 Hagerstown 49
Shenandoah 73 Anderson 60
Tell City 48 Jasper 33
Twin Lakes 55 Tri-County 45
Union (Modoc) 74 Christel House Academy 33
University 67 Traders Point Christian 47
Vincennes Lincoln 56 Pike Central 38
Vincennes Rivet 56 Bloomfield 41
Washington 40 Loogootee 38
Washington Twp. 94 North Newton 33
Wawasee 60 Central Noble 52
Western Boone 70 Clinton Central 47
Westfield 71 Frankton 69
Westview 72 Lakeland 44
Zionsville 69 Kokomo 47
Cass County Invitational
Caston 38 Lewis Cass 34
Logansport 95 Pioneer 61
Elkhart Central Tournament
Goshen 42 Elkhart Central 40
East Noble 51 Fairfield 47
Gibson County Tournament
Princeton 60 Gibson Southern 48
Wood Memorial 65 North Posey 47
Grant County (Ky.) Tournament
Lloyd Memorial (Ky.) 79 South Dearborn 72
Hancock County (Ky.) Tournament
Providence 76 Eminence (Ky.) 20
Jefferson County Classic
Switzerland County 53 Carroll County (Ky.) 47
Southwestern (Hanover) 50 Henryville 45
Madison 64 Trimble County (Ky.) 51
Scott County Invitational
West Washington 82 Austin 79 OT
Scottsburg 57 Crothersville 40
Highlands Latin (Ky.) Tournament
Madison Christian 74 Light HomeSchool (Ky.) 48