JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 22
Anderson Prep Academy 48Fort Wayne Smith Academy 25 
Bellmont 51South Adams 50 
Benton Central 76North White 48 
Brebeuf Jesuit 66Indianapolis Metropolitan 51 
Bremen 49Central Noble 482OT
Cascade 53North Putnam 49 
Central Christian 61Indianapolis Chatard 56 
Crawfordsville 53Rockville 51OT
Edgewood 48Sullivan 39 
Evansville Memorial 71Heritage Hills 69 
Evansville North 67Evansville Mater Dei 55 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 54Gary Roosevelt 23 
Fort Wayne North 68Valparaiso 63 
Frankton 58Shenandoah 46 
Greenfield-Central 56Indian Creek 55OT
Greenwood 63Greenwood Christian 54 
Griffith 84Whiting 61 
Guerin Catholic 53Lapel 43 
Hagerstown 46Seton Catholic 45 
Hanover Central 67Calumet 58 
Horizon Christian 52King's Academy 38 
Huntington North 56Wabash 44 
Indianapolis Arlington 64Providence Cristo Rey 50 
Indianapolis Northwest 61Liberty Christian 54 
Indianapolis Ritter 76Southport 41 
Indianapolis Tindley 76Fort Wayne Snider 67 
Jac-Cen-Del 60New Washington 25 
Jennings County 64South Ripley 50 
John Glenn 49South Bend Clay 46 
Knightstown 50Union City 48 
Knox 60Culver 44 
LaVille 60Tippecanoe Valley 43 
Lafayette Central Catholic 79Attica 48 
Lawrence Central 89Lighthouse CPA 50 
Maconaquah 65Tri-Central 28 
Marion 85Fort Wayne Wayne 83 
McCutcheon 78Merrillville 59 
Mishawaka Marian 48Mishawaka 47 
Monrovia 68Southmont 41 
New Albany 61Pike 55 
New Castle 61Mount Vernon (Fortville) 49 
North Judson 65South Central (Union Mills) 58 
Norwell 40Bluffton 31 
Oldenburg Academy 74Waldron 35 
Penn 71Elkhart Memorial 61 
Peru 78North Miami 60 
River Forest 66Lake Station 62 
Southridge 74Shoals 57 
Triton 52South Bend Trinity 35 
Union County 63Monroe Central 43 
Washington Twp. 64North Newton 32 
Washington 47Loogootee 43 
Westview 57Lakeland 41 
Zionsville 70Kokomo 56 
Bloomington South Classic
Evansville Harrison 86Marquette Catholic 66 
Bloomington South 64Lowell 31 
Cass County Invitational
Logansport 66Pioneer 55 
Lewis Cass 66Caston 35 
Fairfield Tournament
Goshen 48Elkhart Central 36 
East Noble 53Fairfield 50 
Gibson County Tournament
Princeton 56Wood Memorial 51 
Gibson Southern 64Mount Carmel (Ill.) 53 
Hancock County (Ky.) Tournament
Russellville (Ky.) 73Cannelton 29 
Madisonville (Ky.) 63Providence 47 
Whitesville Trinity (Ky.) 59Hancock County (Ky.) 51 
Jeffersonville 93Central Hardin (Ky.) 60 
Jefferson County Invitational
Henryville 53Madison 44 
Southwestern (Hanover) 70South Dearborn 48 
Henryville 52Shawe Memorial 23 
Switzerland County 48South Dearborn 45 
Madison 73Shawe Memorial 22 
Southwestern (Hanover) 70Switzerland County 53 
Scott County Invitational
Austin 82Crothersville 53 
Orleans 70Rock Creek Academy 55 
Scottsburg 53South Central (Elizabeth) 48OT
Christian Academy 64Carroll County (Ky.) 33 
Crothersville 69Rock Creek Academy 62OT
South Central (Elizabeth) 73Carroll County (Ky.) 47 
Austin 63Orleans 60OT
Christian Academy 55Scottsburg 42