Boys' basketball
THURSDAY, DEC. 27
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Cambridge City Lincoln 78 Liberty Christian 75
Center Grove 60 Greenwood 44
Center Hill (Miss.) 82 Hamilton Southeastern 66
Chicago Lindblom (Ill.) 67 Illiana Christian 53
Indianapolis Attucks 94 Jeffersonville 91
Indianapolis Tech 66 McCutcheon 57
River Forest 64 Boone Grove 62
Seymour 57 Switzerland County 44
Tri 63 Anderson Prep Academy 50
Warren Central 72 Bedford North Lawrence 54
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) Tournament
Fisher (Ill.) 71 Indiana Math & Science 51
Milford (Ill.) 64 North Vermillion 53
Centralia Lutheran (Ill.) 84 Indiana Math & Science 65
North Vermillion 57 Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) 47
Chicago Prosser (Ill.) Tournament
Calumet 71 Urban Prep West (Ill.) 44
Edinburgh Tournament
Trinity Lutheran 71 Christel House Academy 28
Jac-Cen-Del 77 South Decatur 62
Hagerstown 63 Edinburgh 50
Indianapolis Lutheran 59 Hauser 55
Forest Park Tournament
Forest Park 77 Salem 63
Lanesville 60 Eastern (Pekin) 48
Southridge 45 Christian Academy 35
Tecumseh 51 Morristown 34
Christian Academy 51 Morristown 47
Southridge 52 Tecumseh 33
Salem 68 Eastern (Pekin) 45
Forest Park 57 Lanesville 44
Highland Tournament
Munster 81 Whiting 51
Highland 74 Hammond Gavit 71
Hammond Gavit 78 Whiting 73
Munster 59 Highland 26
Lakeland Christian Tournament
Lakeland Christian 63 Granger Christian 47
Trinity-at-Greenlawn 36 Clinton Christian 32
Victory Christian 75 Lakeland Christian 40
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 63 Trinity-at-Greenlawn 41
Victory Christian 93 Granger Christian 18
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 75 Clinton Christian 66
Miami County Invitational
Peru 54 North Miami 35
Maconaquah 42 Caston 31
Mishawaka Marian Tournament
Mishawaka Marian 74 Concord 35
Norwell 61 Hammond Noll 56
Concord 50 Hammond Noll 41
Mishawaka Marian 58 Norwell 32
Noblesville Tournament
Columbus North 62 Andrean 52
Noblesville 71 Northridge 66 OT
New Albany 61 Crown Point 59
Lawrence Central 66 Chesterton 41
Andrean 64 Northridge 57
Chesterton 55 Crown Point 53
North Daviess Tournament
North Daviess 57 Loogootee 56
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 46 Brownstown Central 33
Barr-Reeve 56 South Knox 55
Clay City 46 Pike Central 31
Rich South (Ill.) Tournament
Chicago Marshall (Ill.) 62 Michigan City 48
Chicago Farragut (Ill.) 67 Bowman Academy 46
Morgan Park (Ill.) 86 Hammond 67
Richmond Tournament
Seton Catholic 79 Lighthouse East 78 OT
Bloomington South 102 Illinois CRU 69
Connersville 64 South Bend Adams 51
Zionsville 84 Indianapolis HomeSchool 64
Greensburg 77 Franklin 61
Indianapolis Cathedral 77 Northwest HomeSchool 45
Richmond 77 Lighthouse South 56
Portage 68 Indianapolis Tindley 66 2OT
Springs Valley Tournament
Vincennes Rivet 57 Shoals 49
Orleans 48 New Washington 43
Paoli 65 Vincennes Rivet 48
Springs Valley 62 Orleans 51
Summit Conference Tournament
Homestead 51 Fort Wayne Dwenger 39
Fort Wayne Snider 67 Fort Wayne Concordia 62
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 51 Fort Wayne Wayne 46
Wabash Valley Tournament
Casey-Westfield (Ill.) 66 Shakamak 34
Riverton Parke 55 Cloverdale 50
Linton-Stockton 83 Marshall (Ill.) 53
Sullivan 53 South Vermillion 51
Owen Valley 60 West Vigo 51
Northview 77 Parke Heritage 69
Terre Haute South 61 Robinson (Ill.) 52
Terre Haute North 64 Edgewood 58