JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
THURSDAY, DEC. 28
Ben Davis 66Lawrence Central 61 
Bloomfield 49Vincennes Rivet 34 
Carmel 69Anderson 48 
Danville 98Turkey Run 51 
East Noble 62Prairie Heights 33 
Eminence 37Dugger Union 34 
John Glenn 56Tippecanoe Valley 51 
Lapel 78Taylor 60 
McCutcheon 77Indianapolis Tech 67 
New Albany 62Evansville Central 56 
River Forest 78Boone Grove 50 
Rochester 52Lewis Cass 47 
Tri 62Anderson Prep Academy 39 
Westfield 79Frankton 62 
Westville 35Hebron 33 
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) Classic
North Vermillion 48Indiana Math & Science 33 
Watseka (Ill.) 53Indiana Math & Science 25 
Fisher (Ill.) 60North Vermillion 56 
Columbia City/Huntington Tournament
New Haven 72Merrillville 64 
Hamilton Southeastern 68Norwell 41 
Columbia City 46Bellmont 34 
Huntington North 63Whitko 33 
New Haven 82Lighthouse CPA 65 
Indianapolis Scecina 63Norwell 43 
Lake Central 63Bellmont 33 
Leo 58Whitko 46 
Merrillville 73Lighthouse CPA 60 
Hamilton Southeastern 68Indianapolis Scecina 61 
Lake Central 52Columbia City 40 
Huntington North 62Leo 53 
Columbus Christian Tournament
Madison Christian 57Horizon Christian 42 
Micah Christian 58Columbus Christian 55 
Faith Christian 64Cannelton 52 
Australia 60Columbus Christian 58 
Faith Christian 60Horizon Christian 38 
Cannelton 60Madison Christian 58 
Covenant Christian Tournament
Traders Point Christian 50Covenant Christian 47 
Indianapolis Arlington 69Irvington Prep Academy 60 
Covenant Christian 62Irvington Prep Academy 56 
Indianapolis Arlington 47Traders Point Christian 30 
DeKalb Classic
DeKalb 54Lakeland 40 
Westview 63Plymouth 52 
Lakeland 68Plymouth 65 
DeKalb 49Central Noble 34 
Forest Park Tournament
Lanesville 55Milan 51 
Southridge 53Salem 40 
Forest Park 71Eastern (Pekin) 31 
Christian Academy 56Tecumseh 43 
Salem 73Milan 54 
Southridge 57Lanesville 45 
Tecumseh 50Eastern (Pekin) 27 
Forest Park 59Christian Academy 44 
Highland Tournament
Munster 69Hammond Gavit 48 
Andrean 60South Bend Washington 44 
South Bend Washington 77Hammond Gavit 36 
Andrean 65Munster 57OT
Lakeland Christian Classic
South Bend Trinity 37Lakeland Christian 32 
Clinton Christian 47Granger Christian 35 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 76Lakeland Christian 56 
Granger Christian 59Noble-Whitley HomeSchool 41 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 61South Bend Trinity 40 
Clinton Christian 60Noble-Whitley HomeSchool 37 
Lebanon Tournament
Marquette Catholic 92Indianapolis International 57 
Kokomo 52Heritage Christian 48 
Gary 21st Century 43Greenfield-Central 36 
Lebanon 63Indianapolis Herron 47 
Miami County Invitational
Peru 75Caston 27 
Maconaquah 74North Miami 37 
Noblesville Tournament
Noblesville 57Indianapolis Broad Ripple 49 
Warren Central 54Pike 46 
Columbus North 113Indianapolis Lighthouse East 56 
Chesterton 47Crown Point 40 
Pike 67Indianapolis Broad Ripple 41 
Warren Central 51Noblesville 37 
Normandy (Ill.) Classic
Gary Roosevelt 81Orchard Farm (Mo.) 54 
North Central (Ohio) Tournament
Fremont 62North Central (Ohio) 60 
North Central Classic
North Central (Indianapolis) 58Bedford North Lawrence 55OT
Evansville Bosse 110Indianapolis Northwest 40 
NorthWood Tournament
Mishawaka 46South Bend Clay 35 
NorthWood 77Edwardsburg (Mich.) 32 
Rich South (Ill.) Tournament
Rich East (Ill.) 72Michigan City 70 
Bowman Academy 68Chicago Farragut (Ill.) 63 
Hammond 53Rich South (Ill.) 43 
Richmond Tournament
Belmont (Ohio) 60Indianapolis Lighthouse South 50 
South Bend Adams 48Northwest HomeSchool 40 
Greensburg 77Franklin Central 65 
Indianapolis HomeSchool 69Seton Catholic 38 
Indianapolis Cathedral 68Shelbyville 63 
Connersville 58Indianapolis Attucks 51 
Indianapolis Tindley 60Park Tudor 36 
Richmond 56Portage 52OT
Indianapolis Lighthouse South 66Northwest HomeSchool 60 
Franklin Central 58Seton Catholic 46 
Greensburg 63Indianapolis HomeSchool 62 
Springs Valley Tournament
Shoals 54Martinsville Tabernacle 51 
Springs Valley 53West Washington 37 
Paoli 56Shoals 41 
Springs Valley 61New Washington 27 
Summit Conference Tournament
Fort Wayne South 67Fort Wayne Snider 64 
Fort Wayne North 75Fort Wayne Concordia 40 
Fort Wayne Wayne 53Fort Wayne Dwenger 37 
Wabash Valley Tournament
Northview 77Rockville 63 
West Vigo 51Riverton Parke 45 
Robinson (Ill.) 52Sullivan 51 
Marshall (Ill.) 54Shakamak 33 
Casey-Westfield (Ill.) 60South Vermillion 55 
Terre Haute South 80Cloverdale 53 
Terre Haute North 59Owen Valley 42 
Edgewood 47Linton-Stockton 35