Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, DEC. 29
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Ben Davis 52 Indianapolis Manual 39
Brebeuf Jesuit 62 Gary West 40
Champaign Centennial (Ill.) 70 Illiana Christian 51
East Noble 51 Warsaw 34
Eastside 57 Heritage 56
Evansville Bosse 71 North Central (Indianapolis) 66 OT
Evansville Reitz 92 North Knox 35
Hamilton 52 Garrett 48
Jasper 58 Evansville North 51
Muncie Central 65 Jay County 53
North Judson 71 Culver 32
Oldenburg Academy 48 Franklin County 29
Pioneer 62 Rochester 40
Plainfield 70 McCutcheon 45
Southern Wells 58 Cowan 42
Southport 59 Bloomington North 44
Wapahani 62 Blue River 48
Bi County Tournament
Fountain Central 68 Attica 38
Covington 57 Seeger 40
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) Tournament
Indiana Math & Science 70 Georgetown-RidgeFarm (Ill.) 69
Judah Christian (Ill.) 63 North Vermillion 60 OT
Chicago Prosser (Ill.) Tournament
Thornridge (Ill.) 65 Calumet 60
Clinton Central Tournament
Carroll (Flora) 43 Tri-Central 37
Clinton Prairie 51 Clinton Central 34
Columbus Christian Tournament
Martinsville Tabernacle 70 Pleasantview Christian 50
King's Academy 60 Suburban Christian 33
Faith Christian 35 Madison Christian 34
Oak Ridge (Ky.) 59 Columbus Christian 43
Pleasantview Christian 69 Suburban Christian 57
Madison Christian 47 King's Academy 46
Faith Christian 57 Columbus Christian 27
Oak Ridge (Ky.) 64 Martinsville Tabernacle 59
Delphi Tournament
North Montgomery 55 North Newton 44
Rossville 54 Delphi 46
Hall of Fame Tournament
Center Grove 48 Westview 43
Warren Central 59 Valparaiso 55
Valparaiso 58 Westview 55
Warren Central 52 Center Grove 50 OT
Highland Tournament
Hammond Morton 57 Whiting 55
Lake Central 60 Hammond Gavit 34
South Bend Washington 56 Highland 49
Munster 71 Griffith 57
Hoosier Gym Tournament
South Side Beaver (Pa.) 48 Wheeler 47
Kankakee Valley 69 Lake Station 68 OT
Hobart 56 Eastern (Greentown) 55
Huntington North Classic
New Haven 82 Lowell 55
Huntington North 61 Merrillville 51
Lawrence North Tournament
Indianapolis Attucks 74 Indianapolis Metropolitan 64
Lawrence North 75 Indianapolis Shortridge 49
Indianapolis Metropolitan 75 Indianapolis Shortridge 58
Lawrence North 74 Indianapolis Attucks 53
Lawrenceburg Tournament
DePaul Cristo Rey (Ohio) 58 East Dayton Christian (Ohio) 55
Western 73 Centerville 48
Triton Central 73 Lawrenceburg 62
Benton Central 60 Union County 40
Lebanon Tournament
Gary 21st Century 105 Indianapolis Herron 46
Fishers 65 Kokomo 57
Marquette Catholic 76 Greenfield-Central 65
Perry Meridian 45 Lebanon 25
Greenfield-Central 73 Indianapolis Herron 52
Gary 21st Century 83 Marquette Catholic 56
Kokomo 48 Lebanon 36
Fishers 54 Perry Meridian 44
Martinsville Tournament
Castle 64 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 55
Martinsville 64 Franklin Central 60
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 62 Franklin Central 54
Castle 64 Martinsville 55
Monrovia Tournament
Eastern Greene 77 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 73 OT
Brown County 53 Indianapolis Scecina 46
South Putnam 51 North Putnam 39
Monrovia 65 Greenwood Christian 41
North Central (Ohio) Tournament
North Central (Ohio) 70 Fremont 67 OT
North Daviess Tournament
Loogootee 54 Pike Central 38
South Knox 43 Brownstown Central 40 OT
North Daviess 61 Clay City 40
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 76 Barr-Reeve 68 OT
Park Tudor Tournament
Park Tudor 59 Hammond Clark 20
Indianapolis Howe 72 LaVille 59
LaVille 71 Hammond Clark 18
Indianapolis Howe 76 Park Tudor 61
Perry-Spencer Tournament
Crawford County 61 Boonville 52
South Spencer 59 Corydon Central 47
North Harrison 71 Perry Central 52
Heritage Hills 56 Tell City 34
Rich South (Ill.) Tournament
Michigan City 51 Chicago Butler (Ill.) 50
Bowman Academy 59 Rich Central (Ill.) 58
Hammond 54 Chicago Vocational (Ill.) 45
Richmond Tournament
Connersville 63 Seton Catholic 46
Greensburg 73 Portage 63
Zionsville 63 Bloomington South 62 OT
Indianapolis Cathedral 78 Richmond 52
Lighthouse East 73 Lighthouse South 66
Franklin 57 South Bend Adams 29
Indianapolis HomeSchool 78 Northwest HomeSchool 65
Illinois CRU 55 Indianapolis Tindley 41
Portage 62 Seton Catholic 60
Greensburg 50 Connersville 31
Bloomington South 64 Richmond 58
Indianapolis Cathedral 80 Zionsville 78 2OT
Silver Creek Tournament
Charlestown 48 Clarksville 43
Silver Creek 70 Providence 27
South Ripley Tournament
South Ripley 47 Rock Creek Academy 42
Indianapolis Chatard 56 Northeastern 54 OT
Jennings County 67 Irvington Prep Academy 48
East Central 60 Whiteland 51
Vincennes Lincoln Tournament
Central Christian 53 Evansville Day 46
Guerin Catholic 69 Evansville Harrison 65
Borden 59 Milan 56
University 61 Vincennes Lincoln 46
Evansville Day 57 Milan 54
Central Christian 72 Borden 43
Evansville Harrison 83 Vincennes Lincoln 63
University 55 Guerin Catholic 50
Wabash County Tournament
Manchester 66 Northfield 56 OT
Wabash 57 Southwood 54
Wabash Valley Tournament
Casey-Westfield (Ill.) 41 Owen Valley 40
Marshall (Ill.) 68 Robinson (Ill.) 59 OT
Sullivan 73 Terre Haute South 58
Terre Haute North 66 Linton-Stockton 36
West Central Tournament
West Central 72 South Central (Union Mills) 61
Argos 46 Winamac 38