JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 29
ALL TIMES EASTERN
BatesvilleatColumbus East7:30 PM 
Benton CentralatHammond Science & Tech7:00 PM 
BlufftonatWinchester7:30 PM 
Brebeuf JesuitatBen Davis7:30 PM 
Center GroveatGreenwood7:30 PM 
DalevilleatEastern Hancock7:30 PM 
EastsideatWest Noble7:30 PM 
Evansville CentralatJasper8:00 PM 
Indiana DeafatLiberty Christian6:00 PM 
LapelatSheridan7:30 PM 
McCutcheonvs.Bedford North Lawrence12:00 PM 
MitchellatSouth Central (Elizabeth)7:30 PM 
Morgan Twp.atNorth Judson8:00 PM 
Oldenburg AcademyatFranklin County7:30 PM 
Randolph SouthernatBlackford7:30 PM 
SouthportatBrownsburg7:30 PM 
SpeedwayatIndianapolis Ritter7:30 PM 
Tri-CountyatTwin Lakes7:30 PM 
Wayne Trace (Ohio)atWoodlan7:30 PM 
Western BooneatHarrison (West Lafayette)7:30 PM 
North Central (Ohio) Tournament
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 26:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 27:30 PMChampionship
Columbus Christian Tournament
Micah Christianvs.Australia9:00 AMPool A
Canneltonvs.Horizon Christian10:30 AMPool B
Pleasant View ChristianatColumbus Christian12:00 PMPool A
Madison Christianvs.Faith Christian1:30 PMPool B
Pool A 4th placevs.Pool B 4th place3:00 PM7th place
Pool A 3rd placevs.Pool B 3rd place4:30 PM5th place
Pool A 2nd placevs.Pool B 2nd place6:00 PM3rd place
Pool A 1st placevs.Pool B 1st place7:30 PM1st place
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) Classic
Indiana Math & Sciencevs.TBATBAPlacement
North Vermillionvs.TBATBAPlacement
Richmond Tournament
Loser Game 13vs.Loser Game 149:30 AMConsolation
Winner Game 11vs.Winner Game 128:30 PMConsolation
Winner Game 13vs.Winner Game 1412:00 PMSemifinal
Winner Game 15vs.Winner Game 161:30 PMSemifinal
Loser Game 17vs.Loser Game 1812:00 PM15th place
Loser Game 19vs.Loser Game 205:00 PM7th place
Winner Game 17vs.Winner Game 182:00 PM13th place
Winner Game 19vs.Winner Game 204:30 PM5th place
Loser Game 21vs.Loser Game 223:30 PM11th place
Winner Game 21vs.Winner Game 223:00 PM9th place
Loser Game 23vs.Loser Game 246:00 PM3rd place
Winner Game 23vs.Winner Game 247:30 PM1st place
Highland Tournament
Loser Game 5vs.Loser Game 73:30 PM7th place
Winner Game 5vs.Winner Game 75:00 PM5th place
Loser Game 6vs.Loser Game 87:00 PM3rd place
Winner Game 6vs.Winner Game 88:30 PM1st place
North Daviess Tournament
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 23:00 PMConsolation
Loser Game 3vs.Loser Game 44:30 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 26:00 PMSemifinal
Winner Game 3vs.Winner Game 47:30 PMSemifinal
Wabash Valley Tournament
Winner Game 19vs.Winner Game 203:30 PMCons. 1st
Winner Game 21vs.Winner Game 225:00 PM5th place
Loser Game 23vs.Loser Game 246:30 PM3rd place
Winner Game 23vs.Winner Game 248:00 PM1st place
Lawrenceburg Tournament
Scott (Ky.)vs.Triton Central9:00 AMFirst round
DePaul Cristo Rey (Ohio)vs.Centerville10:30 AMFirst round
East Dayton Christian (Ohio)atLawrenceburg12:00 PMFirst round
Lloyd Memorial (Ky.)vs.Union County1:30 PMFirst round
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 23:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 24:30 PMSemifinal
Loser Game 3vs.Loser Game 46:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 3vs.Winner Game 47:30 PMSemifinal
North Central Classic
McCutcheoinvs.Bedford North Lawrence12:00 PM
Evansville BosseatNorth Central (Indianapolis)4:00 PM
Perry-Spencer Tournament
Crawford Countyvs.Perry Central11:00 AMFirst round
Corydon CentralatTell City1:00 PMFirst round
North Harrisonvs.Heritage Hills11:00 AMFirst round
BoonvilleatSouth Spencer1:00 PMFirst round
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 26:30 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 28:30 PMSemifinal
Loser Game 3vs.Loser Game 46:30 PMConsolation
Winner Game 3vs.Winner Game 48:30 PMSemifinal
Summit Conference Tournament
Winner Game 3vs.Winner Game 56:30 PMSemifinal
Winner Game 4vs.Winner Game 68:15 PMSemifinal
Lebanon Tournament
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 210:00 AMConsolation
Loser Game 3vs.Loser Game 411:30 AMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 210:00 AMSemifinal
Winner Game 3vs.Winner Game 411:30 AMSemifinal
Loser Game 5vs.Loser Game 64:00 PM7th place
Winner Game 5vs.Winner Game 66:00 PM5th place
Loser Game 7vs.Loser Game 86:00 PM3rd place
Winner Game 7vs.Winner Game 87:30 PM1st place
Bi County Tournament
SeegeratCovington7:30 PMFirst round
Fountain CentralatAttica7:30 PMFirst round
Clinton Central Tournament
Tri-Centralvs.Clinton Prairie6:30 PMFirst round
Carroll (Flora)atClinton Central8:00 PMFirst round
Columbia City/Huntington Tournament
Pool B 3rd placevs.Pool A 3rd place10:00 AMConsolation
Pool D 3rd placevs.Pool C 3rd place10:00 AMConsolation
Pool B 2nd placevs.Pool A 2nd place12:00 PMConsolation
Pool D 2nd placevs.Pool C 2nd place12:00 PMConsolation
Pool B 1st placevs.Pool A 1st place2:00 PMSemifinal
Pool D 1st placevs.Pool C 1st place2:00 PMSemifinal
Loser Game 13vs.Loser Game 144:00 PM11th place
Winner Game 13vs.Winner Game 144:00 PM9th place
Loser Game 15vs.Loser Game 166:00 PM7th place
Winner Game 15vs.Winner Game 166:00 PM5th place
Loser Game 17vs.Loser Game 188:00 PM3rd place
Winner Game 17vs.Winner Game 188:00 PM1st place
Lakeland Christian Classic
Pool A 3rd placevs.Pool B 3rd place11:30 AM5th place
Pool A 2nd placevs.Pool B 2nd place2:30 PM3rd place
Pool A 1st placevs.Pool B 1st place5:30 PM1st place
Miami County Invitational
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 22:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 28:00 PMChampionship
Monrovia Tournament
Bethesda Christianvs.Brown County9:00 AMFirst round
South PutnamatMonrovia10:30 AMFirst round
Southwestern (Shelbyville)vs.Greenwood Christian12:00 PMFirst round
North Putnamvs.Indian Creek1:30 PMFirst round
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 23:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 24:30 PMSemifinal
Loser Game 3vs.Loser Game 46:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 3vs.Winner Game 47:30 PMSemifinal
NorthWood Tournament
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 26:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 27:45 PMChampionship
Silver Creek Tournament
Charlestownvs.Clarksville6:00 PMFirst round
ProvidenceatSilver Creek7:30 PMFirst round
Springs Valley Tournament
Martinsville Tabernaclevs.Paoli10:30 AMPool B
New Washingtonvs.West Washington12:15 PMPool A
Pool A 3rd placevs.Pool B 3rd place4:00 PM5th place
Pool A 2nd placevs.Pool B 2nd place5:45 PM3rd place
Pool A 1st placevs.Pool B 1st place7:30 PM1st place
Vincennes Lincoln Tournament
Eastern Greenevs.University3:00 PMFirst round
North Knoxvs.Guerin Catholic4:30 PMFirst round
Evansville Dayvs.Indianapolis Howe6:30 PMFirst round
Central ChristianatVincennes Lincoln8:00 PMFirst round
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 29:00 AMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 210:30 AMSemifinal
Loser Game 3vs.Loser Game 412:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 3vs.Winner Game 42:00 PMSemifinal
Tru-West Tournament
Decatur CentralatTri-West10:00 AMFirst round
New Palestinevs.Beech Grove12:00 PMFirst round
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 22:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 24:00 PMChampionship
Kankakee Valley Tournament
Eastern (Greentown)vs.Kankakee Valley1:30 PMFirst round
LaVillevs.Rensselaer Central1:30 PMFirst round
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 26:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 26:00 PMChampionship
Wabash County Tournament
Northfieldvs.Southwood4:45 PMFirst round
ManchesteratWabash8:15 PMFirst round
West Central Tournament
West CentralatArgos7:30 PMFirst round
South Central (Union Mills)atWinamac7:30 PMFirst round
Forest Park Tournament
Loser Game 5vs.Loser Game 73:00 PM7th place
Winner Game 5vs.Winner Game 74:45 PM5th place
Loser Game 6vs.Loser Game 86:30 PM3rd place
Winner Game 6vs.Winner Game 88:15 PM1st place
North Decatur Tournament
Rising SunatNorth Decatur10:30 AMFirst round
Yorktownvs.Southwestern (Hanover)12:30 PMFirst round
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 26:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 28:00 PMChampionship
Delphi Tournament
Rossvillevs.North Montgomery3:00 PMFirst round
North NewtonatDelphi7:00 PMFirst round
Wawasee Tournament
KnoxatWawasee10:00 AMFirst round
South Bend St. Josephvs.Northridge11:30 AMFirst round
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 26:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 27:30 PMChampionship
Wheeler Tournament
Morristownvs.Wheeler10:00 AMPool A
Hobartvs.Lake Station12:00 PMPool B
Union Cityvs.Morristown2:00 PMPool A
Cambridge City Lincolnvs.Hobart4:00 PMPool B
Wheelervs.Union City6:00 PMPool A
Lake Stationvs.Cambridge City Lincoln8:00 PMPool B