JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 29
Ben Davis 61Brebeuf Jesuit 49 
Blackford 76Randolph Southern 54 
Bluffton 63Winchester 60OT
Brownsburg 89Southport 44 
Center Grove 66Greenwood 51 
Columbus East 50Batesville 46 
Eastern Hancock 69Daleville 46 
Eastside 41West Noble 40 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 73Western Boone 36 
Indianapolis Ritter 85Speedway 56 
Jasper 66Evansville Central 52 
Lapel 62Sheridan 49 
Liberty Christian 59Indiana Deaf 39 
Mitchell 59South Central (Elizabeth) 56OT
Morgan Twp. 71North Judson 51 
Oldenburg Academy 50Franklin County 42 
Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) Classic
Indiana Math & Science 53Georgetown/RidgeFarm (Ill.) 45 
Villa Grove/Heritage (Ill.) 51North Vermillion 46 
Clinton Central Tournament
Clinton Prairie 81Tri-Central 40 
Carroll (Flora) 45Clinton Central 37 
Columbia City/Huntington Tournament
Bellmont 67Lighthouse CPA 59 
Norwell 60Whitko 53 
Merrillville 51Columbia City 36 
Indianapolis Scecina 76Leo 65 
Lake Central 63New Haven 55 
Hamilton Southeastern 45Huntington North 44 
Lighthouse CPA 78Whitko 68 
Norwell 65Bellmont 35 
Leo 62Columbia City 54 
Merrillville 61Indianapolis Scecina 54 
Huntington North 63New Haven 55OT
Hamilton Southeastern 58Lake Central 44 
Columbus Christian Tournament
Horizon Christian 51Cannelton 48 
Columbus Christian 60Pleasant View Christian 45 
Faith Christian 58Madison Christian 26 
Cannelton 76Micah Christian 63 
Horizon Christian 79Pleasant View Christian 63 
Faith Christian 53Columbus Christian 38 
Delphi Tournament
North Montgomery 72Rossville 57 
Delphi 64North Newton 38 
Forest Park Tournament
Milan 51Eastern (Pekin) 35 
Salem 55Tecumseh 54OT
Christian Academy 59Lanesville 51 
Forest Park 62Southridge 54 
Highland Tournament
Whiting 77Hammond Gavit 75OT
South Bend Washington 92Hammond Morton 78 
Munster 56Griffith 49 
Andrean 66Highland 57 
Kankakee Valley Tournament
Kankakee Valley 46Eastern (Greentown) 44 
LaVille 45Rensselaer Central 40 
Rensselaer Central 66Eastern (Greentown) 55 
LaVille 65Kankakee Valley 41 
Lakeland Christian Classic
Lakeland Christian 63Noble-Whitley HomeSchool 48 
South Bend Trinity 50Granger Christian 23 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 45Clinton Christian 27 
Lawrenceburg Tournament
Scott (Ky.) 62Triton Central 49 
Centerville 66DePaul Cristo Rey (Ohio) 47 
Lawrenceburg 70East Dayton Christian (Ohio) 26 
Union County 60Lloyd Memorial (Ky.) 46 
Triton Central 93DePaul Cristo Rey (Ohio) 26 
Scott (Ky.) 66Centerville 42 
Lloyd Memorial (Ky.) 54East Dayton Christian (Ohio) 39 
Lawrenceburg 53Union County 35 
Lebanon Tournament
Heritage Christian 47Indianapolis International 32 
Greenfield-Central 86Indianapolis Herron 52 
Marquette Catholic 73Kokomo 66 
Gary 21st Century 80Lebanon 49 
Indianapolis International 79Indianapolis Herron 66 
Heritage Christian 47Greenfield-Central 34 
Kokomo 52Lebanon 46 
Gary 21st Century 77Marquette Catholic 73 
Miami County Invitational
Caston 53North Miami 48 
Peru 35Maconaquah 32 
Monrovia Tournament
Brown County 54Bethesda Christian 45 
Monrovia 45South Putnam 30 
Greenwood Christian 60Southwestern (Shelbyville) 42 
Indian Creek 59North Putnam 46 
South Putnam 50Bethesda Christian 46 
Monrovia 44Brown County 23 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 65North Putnam 55 
Indian Creek 59Greenwood Christian 55 
North Central (Ohio) Tournament
Fremont 84Onsted (Mich.) 75OT
North Central Classic
McCutcheon 67Bedford North Lawrence 59 
Evansville Bosse 66North Central (Indianapolis) 61 
North Daviess Tournament
South Knox 63Clay City 50 
Pike Central 56North Daviess 38 
Barr-Reeve 37Loogootee 33 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 75Brownstown Central 65 
North Decatur Tournament
North Decatur 58Rising Sun 562OT
Southwestern (Hanover) 56Yorktown 51 
Rising Sun 73Yorktown 56 
Southwestern (Hanover) 59North Decatur 39 
NorthWood Tournament
South Bend Clay 53Edwardsburg (Mich.) 52 
NorthWood 63Mishawaka 42 
Perry-Spencer Tournament
Crawford County 55Perry Central 40 
Tell City 46Corydon Central 18 
Heritage Hills 71North Harrison 41 
South Spencer 60Boonville 51 
Corydon Central 65Perry Central 49 
Crawford County 52Tell City 46 
North Harrison 63Boonville 59 
Heritage Hills 71South Spencer 56 
Rich South (Ill.) Tournament
Michigan City 60Rich Central (Ill.) 53 
Hammond 67Bowman Academy 65 
Richmond Tournament
Shelbyville 61Indianapolis Attucks 58 
Portage 49Park Tudor 44 
South Bend Adams 66Indianapolis HomeSchool 54 
Indianapolis Cathedral 63Connersville 46 
Indianapolis Tindley 63Richmond 60 
Northwest HomeSchool 58Seton Catholic 39 
Indianapolis Lighthouse South 64Franklin Central 55 
Greensburg 84South Bend Adams 73 
Indianapolis Attucks 68Park Tudor 50 
Shelbyville 84Portage 51 
Connersville 62Richmond 33 
Indianapolis Cathedral 64Indianapolis Tindley 50 
Silver Creek Tournament
Clarksville 51Charlestown 35 
Silver Creek 49Providence 29 
South Ripley Tournament
Hauser 70Rock Creek Academy 54 
East Central 54Northeastern 24 
Whiteland 67South Ripley 45 
Jennings County 77Indianapolis Chatard 66OT
Northeastern 70Rock Creek Academy 67 
East Central 57Hauser 52 
Indianapolis Chatard 85South Ripley 38 
Whiteland 65Jennings County 63 
Springs Valley Tournament
Paoli 84Martinsville Tabernacle 45 
West Washington 53New Washington 20 
New Washington 60Martinsville Tabernacle 55 
West Washington 50Shoals 46 
Paoli 65Springs Valley 63OT
Summit Conference Tournament
Fort Wayne North 66Homestead 58 
Fort Wayne South 62Fort Wayne Wayne 57 
Tru-West Tournament
Tri-West 57Decatur Central 46 
Beech Grove 50New Palestine 42 
Decatur Central 83New Palestine 65 
Beech Grove 46Tri-West 44 
Vincennes Lincoln Tournament
University 71Eastern Greene 35 
Guerin Catholic 103North Knox 38 
Indianapolis Howe 84Evansville Day 52 
Vincennes Lincoln 53Central Christian 48 
Wabash County Tournament
Southwood 83Northfield 47 
Wabash 80Manchester 722OT
Wabash Valley Tournament
Robinson (Ill.) 66Marshall (Ill.) 50 
Terre Haute South 68Casey-Westfield (Ill.) 67 
Linton-Stockton 65Owen Valley 54 
Edgewood 47Terre Haute North 33 
Wawasee Tournament
Wawasee 52Knox 44 
South Bend St. Joseph 64Northridge 53 
Northridge 60Knox 45 
South Bend St. Joseph 34Wawasee 30 
West Central Tournament
Winamac 52South Central (Union Mills) 39 
Wheeler Tournament
Morristown 87Wheeler 55 
Lake Station 52Hobart 49 
Morristown 87Union City 45 
Hobart 56Cambridge City Lincoln 53 
Wheeler 76Union City 51 
Lake Station 55Cambridge City Lincoln 47