Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, FEB. 15
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Angola 44 Eastside 41
Argos 78 North Miami 40
Austin 62 Seymour 44
Avon 47 Noblesville 43
Barr-Reeve 51 Vincennes Rivet 33
Beech Grove 76 Triton Central 70
Bellmont 57 Bluffton 48
Ben Davis 56 Indianapolis Cathedral 55
Blackford 65 Southern Wells 59
Bloomfield 56 North Knox 33
Bloomington South 66 Greencastle 36
Boonville 62 North Posey 60
Brebeuf Jesuit 61 Heritage Christian 43
Bremen 51 New Prairie 43
Brownsburg 70 Hamilton Southeastern 54
Brownstown Central 69 Eastern (Pekin) 30
Career Academy 73 Hammond Science & Tech 50
Carmel 69 Warren Central 52
Carroll (Flora) 35 Clinton Central 34
Castle 71 Evansville North 43
Center Grove 53 North Central (Indianapolis) 34
Central Christian 50 Indian Creek 49
Central Noble 84 Fremont 57
Charlestown 64 Salem 59
Clarksville 54 Borden 35
Clinton Prairie 58 Tri-Central 42
Columbus East 55 Madison 54
Columbus North 63 Bloomington North 61
Connersville 48 Franklin County 23
Covington 55 North Putnam 48
Danville 71 Crawfordsville 63
Decatur Central 68 Indianapolis Scecina 53
DeKalb 74 Garrett 42
Delphi 46 Frontier 41
Delta 69 Shelbyville 53
East Noble 42 Wawasee 36
Eastern Greene 59 Shakamak 46
Eastern Hancock 101 Union (Modoc) 28
Edgewood 79 Mitchell 59
Eminence 71 Indiana Deaf 49
Evansville Bosse 81 Evansville Mater Dei 54
Evansville Memorial 87 Vincennes Lincoln 65
Fairfield 65 Churubusco 51
Floyd Central 66 Louisville St. Xavier (Ky.) 49
Fort Wayne Dwenger 62 Fort Wayne Northrop 49
Fort Wayne Luers 70 Fort Wayne North 66
Fort Wayne South 65 Fort Wayne Snider 53
Fort Wayne Wayne 60 Fort Wayne Concordia 48
Franklin 72 Plainfield 66
Franklin Central 58 Westfield 57
Frankton 65 Alexandria 59
Greenwood Christian 54 Brown County 40
Griffith 84 Gary Roosevelt 59
Hammond 82 Hammond Morton 44
Hammond Gavit 78 Hammond Clark 67
Hammond Noll 69 East Chicago Central 67 OT
Hanover Central 73 Kouts 71
Hebron 66 Boone Grove 51
Heritage Hills 60 Tell City 50
Hobart 41 Highland 27
Homestead 37 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 34
Howe Military 49 Community Baptist 39
Huntington North 56 Plymouth 35
Indianapolis Attucks 78 Indianapolis Washington 54
Indianapolis Manual 68 Cloverdale 50
Indianapolis Ritter 93 Covenant Christian 63
Indianapolis Tech 69 Logansport 67
Indianapolis Tindley 77 Indianapolis Herron 47
Jac-Cen-Del 60 Switzerland County 41
Jasper 46 Pike Central 32
Jennings County 54 Batesville 51 OT
Jimtown 57 South Bend Clay 55
Kokomo 71 Anderson 57
LaCrosse 65 North Newton 58
Lafayette Jeff 71 Richmond 56
Lake Central 51 Crown Point 42
Lakeland Christian 55 Oregon-Davis 47
Lanesville 61 Crothersville 50
Lapel 58 Madison-Grant 54
LaPorte 73 Portage 51
LaPorte LaLumiere 46 Culver Academy 45 OT
LaVille 66 Caston 39
Lawrence North 73 Pike 70
Leo 67 Lakewood Park 49
Linton-Stockton 84 North Central (Farmersburg) 26
Loogootee 54 Northeast Dubois 44
Lowell 67 Kankakee Valley 57
Maconaquah 55 Manchester 52
Marion 87 Harrison (West Lafayette) 77
Michigan City 62 Merrillville 57
Mishawaka 65 John Glenn 59 2OT
Mishawaka Marian 70 Penn 53
Mississinewa 58 Eastbrook 47
Monroe Central 61 Cowan 47
Mooresville 50 Greenwood 40
Muncie Central 68 McCutcheon 47
Munster 52 Andrean 33
New Albany 57 Bedford North Lawrence 54
New Castle 88 Rushville 52
New Haven 61 Heritage 56
New Palestine 60 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 50
North Daviess 45 White River Valley 33
North Harrison 62 Providence 59 2OT
North Vermillion 66 Fountain Central 45
North White 79 West Central 58
Northeastern 49 Winchester 32
Northview 67 Clay City 57
NorthWood 54 Elkhart Christian 47
Norwell 61 Jay County 46
Oak Hill 62 Elwood 49
Paoli 73 Perry Central 53
Parke Heritage 72 Seeger 54
Peru 43 Rochester 36
Prairie Heights 49 Lakeland 43
Rising Sun 66 South Ripley 39
Riverton Parke 61 South Vermillion 53
Robinson (Ill.) 85 Sullivan 75
Rock Creek Academy 71 Shawe Memorial 46
Rossville 72 Taylor 60
Seton Catholic 85 Cambridge City Lincoln 60
Shenandoah 53 Hagerstown 31
Shoals 59 Orleans 36
Silver Creek 71 Corydon Central 60
South Bend Riley 85 South Bend Adams 70
South Bend St. Joseph 63 Elkhart Memorial 62
South Bend Washington 56 Elkhart Central 54
South Central (Elizabeth) 56 New Washington 42
South Dearborn 62 Lawrenceburg 59
South Decatur 54 Edinburgh 51
South Putnam 55 Owen Valley 50 OT
Southmont 47 Frankfort 38
Southport 65 Terre Haute South 50
Southridge 41 South Spencer 30
Southwestern (Hanover) 101 Milan 75
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 61 North Decatur 56
Southwood 71 Northfield 47
Speedway 69 Indianapolis International 49
Springs Valley 70 Washington Catholic 27
Tippecanoe Valley 42 Triton 29
Tri 54 Centerville 51
Tri-County 63 Faith Christian 51
Trinity-at-Greenlawn 33 Bethany Christian 24
Tri-West 53 North Montgomery 35
Union County 80 Union City 53
Valparaiso 67 Chesterton 39
Wapahani 59 Daleville 33
Washington 55 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 45
Wes-Del 63 Blue River 58
West Noble 82 Hamilton 64
West Washington 55 Henryville 48
Western Boone 56 Cascade 37
Westview 47 Goshen 30
Westville 62 Morgan Twp. 52
Wheeler 64 Knox 45
Whiteland 67 Martinsville 63
Whiting 85 Washington Twp. 83 OT
Winamac 65 Pioneer 47
Wood Memorial 52 Gibson Southern 31
Zionsville 48 Fishers 44
Hoosier Conference playoffs
Rensselaer Central 83 Lewis Cass 67
Benton Central 41 Western 37
Tipton 43 Twin Lakes 41
Lafayette Central Catholic 81 Hamilton Heights 65
Northwestern 49 West Lafayette 35
UNREPORTED
Christian AcademyatEvansville Dayccd.