Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, FEB. 9
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Adams Central 55 Eastside 30
Andrean 54 Lowell 42
Angola 48 Fort Wayne Concordia 45
Beech Grove 52 Rushville 47
Beecher (Ill.) 53 South Newton 44
Boonville 66 Pike Central 31
Brebeuf Jesuit 58 Tri-West 38
Calumet 73 Victory Christian 45
Carmel 62 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 41
Centerville 60 Waldron 51
Chesterton 54 Munster 49
Christian Academy 60 Clarksville 43
Columbus East 52 Franklin 49
Connersville 50 New Palestine 49
Covington 66 Clinton Prairie 53
Crawford County 64 Henryville 52
Culver Academy 64 Indianapolis Attucks 35
Dugger Union 77 Living Water HomeSchool 53
East Central 69 Batesville 65 OT
Edgewood 78 Orleans 49
Edinburgh 79 Cambridge City Lincoln 44
Effingham (Ill.) 62 Terre Haute North 57
Evansville Bosse 80 Terre Haute South 54
Evansville North 61 Corydon Central 59
Fairfield 58 Bethany Christian 15
Floyd Central 77 Evansville Harrison 44
Fort Wayne Canterbury 80 Smith Academy 29
Fort Wayne Northrop 64 Bellmont 45
Fort Wayne South 61 Huntington North 56 OT
Fountain Central 56 Southmont 48
Franklin County 51 Switzerland County 45
Frontier 53 Rensselaer Central 47
Greensburg 70 Madison 59
Griffith 64 Highland 46
Hamilton Heights 78 Frankfort 48
Hanover Central 71 Boone Grove 69
Hauser 72 Shawe Memorial 39
Hebron 55 Wheeler 50
Horizon (Fort Wayne) 84 Lighthouse East 68
Howe Military 60 Covert (Mich.) 25
Illiana Christian 67 St. Anne (Ill.) 61
Indianapolis Cathedral 69 South Bend Riley 61
Indianapolis HomeSchool 83 Indianapolis Tech 80 OT
Indianapolis Manual 79 Providence Cristo Rey 65
Jay County 44 Leo 42 OT
Jeffersonville 80 Jennings County 60
Jimtown 38 Elkhart Christian 34
Lakewood Park 70 Career Academy 59
Lanesville 72 Rock Creek Academy 62
Lapel 84 Hagerstown 51
LaVille 62 Whitko 50
Lebanon 59 Sheridan 42
Logansport 77 Richmond 71
Maconaquah 61 Pioneer 48
Madison Christian 57 Medora 48
Madison-Grant 71 Alexandria 65
Marion 76 Greenwood 52
Milan 81 South Dearborn 67
Mishawaka 48 Wawasee 45 OT
Mitchell 64 Brown County 57
Noblesville 43 Fort Wayne Wayne 36
North Decatur 68 Knightstown 60
North Posey 64 Perry Central 52
Northwestern 62 Rossville 45
Notre Dame LaSalette (Ill.) 50 Attica 44
Oak Hill 62 Eastern (Greentown) 33
Oldenburg Academy 59 Indianapolis Scecina 31
Owen Valley 54 White River Valley 48
Penn 64 Elkhart Central 35
Plainfield 81 Cascade 49
Prairie Heights 68 Bronson (Mich.) 25
Rising Sun 49 Lawrenceburg 41
Riverton Parke 58 Shakamak 38
Seeger 72 Clinton Central 45
Shelbyville 66 Whiteland 55
Shenandoah 61 Randolph Southern 43
South Bend St. Joseph 52 NorthWood 39
South Central (Elizabeth) 80 Evansville Christian 37
South Vermillion 63 Parke Heritage 59
Southport 69 Evansville Central 35
Southridge 55 North Daviess 44
Taylor 63 Delphi 62
Traders Point Christian 84 Indiana Math & Science 54
Tri-Central 43 Elwood 31
Tri-County 52 LaCrosse 51
Trinity-at-Greenlawn 60 Hammond Science & Tech 22
Triton 43 Clinton Christian 42
Twin Lakes 55 Carroll (Flora) 36
Valparaiso 69 South Bend Washington 48
Wabash 73 Lewis Cass 30
Warsaw 60 Merrillville 55
Washington Catholic 64 Columbus Christian 60
West Central 65 Caston 58
Western 42 Peru 28
Westfield 66 Lafayette Jeff 63
Whiting 63 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 60
Woodlan 70 South Adams 32
Pioneer Conference playoffs
Bethesda Christian 58 Anderson Prep Academy 45
Liberty Christian 81 Indianapolis International 56
Central Christian 65 Muncie Burris 52
Seton Catholic 66 Greenwood Christian 60
UNREPORTED
Blue RiveratNortheasternccd.
Indianapolis TindleyatGary Rooseveltccd.