Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, JAN. 11
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Alexandria 80 Elwood 39
Anderson Prep Academy 72 Union (Modoc) 40
Argos 79 Oregon-Davis 29
Attica 65 Riverton Parke 58
Austin 67 Borden 31
Avon 49 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 43
Barr-Reeve 62 Loogootee 53
Bedford North Lawrence 80 Mitchell 50
Bethany Christian 53 Smith Academy 20
Blackford 73 Mississinewa 59
Bloomington North 67 Martinsville 57
Bloomington South 64 Columbus East 53
Blue River 64 Randolph Southern 36
Bremen 44 Elkhart Central 38
Brown County 41 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 39
Brownsburg 45 Fishers 36
Brownstown Central 41 Silver Creek 40
Calumet 70 Lake Station 67
Cambridge City Lincoln 68 Tri 51
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 61 Fort Wayne Luers 29
Chicago Christian (Ill.) 55 Illiana Christian 45
Christian Academy 40 Lanesville 35
Clay City 73 Eastern Greene 59
Clinton Christian 76 Granger Christian 22
Clinton Prairie 56 Carroll (Flora) 42
Cloverdale 53 Cascade 52
Columbus North 66 Mooresville 46
Conner (Ky.) 70 Lawrenceburg 33
Corydon Central 56 Clarksville 54
Covenant Christian 54 Guerin Catholic 48
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 85 Heritage Christian (Dyer) 47
Covington 75 Parke Heritage 51
Crawford County 65 Orleans 46
Crown Point 47 Merrillville 45
Danville 82 North Montgomery 35
East Noble 54 DeKalb 39
Eastern (Greentown) 58 Taylor 41
Eastern Hancock 72 Waldron 31
Edgewood 68 Owen Valley 58
Elkhart Christian 78 LaLumiere Blue 47
Elkhart Memorial 50 Wawasee 28
Faith Christian 35 South Newton 31
Forest Park 68 South Spencer 44
Fort Wayne Canterbury 64 Lakewood Park 59
Fort Wayne Northrop 105 Fort Wayne North 50
Fort Wayne South 63 Fort Wayne Concordia 54
Fort Wayne Wayne 61 Fort Wayne Dwenger 45
Fountain Central 69 North Newton 54
Frankton 95 Madison-Grant 40
Gary 21st Century 77 Calumet Christian 11
Greencastle 56 North Putnam 40
Griffith 77 Hanover Central 57
Hagerstown 64 Winchester 37
Hamilton Southeastern 67 Westfield 56
Hammond 68 Hammond Morton 34
Hammond Gavit 63 Hammond Science & Tech 42
Hammond Noll 67 River Forest 56
Hebron 64 Westville 51
Henryville 55 New Washington 46
Homestead 60 Fort Wayne Snider 41
Huntington North 41 Columbia City 29
Indiana Math & Science 59 Bethesda Christian 45
Indianapolis Lutheran 57 Indianapolis Scecina 45
Indianapolis Ritter 57 University 52
Indianapolis Washington 63 Indianapolis Shortridge 60 OT
Jasper 53 Washington 46
Jeffersonville 46 Floyd Central 43
Jennings County 73 Crothersville 68
Knightstown 53 Centerville 47
Knox 51 LaVille 46
Kokomo 51 Harrison (West Lafayette) 47
Lafayette Central Catholic 56 Benton Central 41
Lafayette Jeff 77 Anderson 70 OT
Lake Central 49 Portage 46
Lapel 92 Hamilton Heights 85
LaPorte 71 Chesterton 65
Lighthouse CPA 57 Gary West 52
Linton-Stockton 59 Bloomfield 54
Logansport 56 McCutcheon 41
Madison Christian 53 Cornerstone Christian (Ky.) 49
Marion 73 Indianapolis Tech 52
Martinsville Tabernacle 76 Dugger Union 41
Medora 51 Bloomington Lighthouse 40
Monroe Central 54 Union City 33
Morgan Twp. 53 LaCrosse 50
Morristown 79 Rushville 67
Muncie Central 50 Richmond 40
New Albany 68 Madison 42
New Castle 63 Greenfield-Central 53
New Haven 64 Leo 57
New Palestine 71 Pendleton Heights 65
New Prairie 54 Buchanan (Mich.) 35
North Central (Farmersburg) 76 Martinsville (Ill.) 24
North Daviess 60 Shakamak 49
North Decatur 75 South Decatur 48
North Harrison 87 Eastern (Pekin) 53
North Posey 66 Tecumseh 49
North Vermillion 74 Eminence 63
North White 67 Frontier 57
Northeastern 64 Muncie Burris 44
Northfield 74 North Miami 53
Northridge 48 NorthWood 45
Northwestern 49 Tipton 43
Norwell 57 Bellmont 49
Oak Hill 35 Eastbrook 24
Peru 57 Maconaquah 55
Pioneer 83 Lewis Cass 69
Plainfield 74 Monrovia 51
Plymouth 57 Concord 45
Providence 63 Rock Creek Academy 52
Providence Cristo Rey 61 Irvington Prep Academy 48
Rising Sun 55 Milan 39
Rossville 65 Tri-Central 50
Scottsburg 73 Salem 49
Seeger 42 Southmont 41
Seton Catholic 69 Liberty Christian 51
Shelbyville 76 Hauser 58
Shenandoah 68 Union County 51
Sheridan 51 Delphi 42
Shoals 73 North Knox 52
South Bend Riley 76 Mishawaka Marian 64
South Central (Union Mills) 49 Boone Grove 37
South Dearborn 77 Dayton (Ky.) 37
South Putnam 67 Northview 52
Southwestern (Hanover) 79 Switzerland County 51
Springs Valley 74 West Washington 61
Sullivan 76 West Vigo 72 2OT
Terre Haute North 58 Terre Haute South 49
Tippecanoe Valley 63 Rochester 56 OT
Trinity Lutheran 74 Shawe Memorial 45
Triton 56 Culver 39
Tri-West 57 Lebanon 46
Twin Lakes 61 Kankakee Valley 46
Valparaiso 51 Michigan City 45
Wabash 67 Manchester 51
Warsaw 61 Goshen 39
Washington Twp. 75 Kouts 72
West Central 71 Tri-County 67
West Lafayette 53 Rensselaer Central 48
Western 65 Clinton Central 22
Western Boone 60 Frankfort 47
Wheeler 72 Whiting 69 OT
Whitko 77 Southwood 75
Winamac 75 North Judson 41
Zionsville 59 Noblesville 57
Allen County Conference Tournament
Adams Central 45 Bluffton 40
Heritage 57 Woodlan 56
Delaware County Tournament
Delta 68 Cowan 22
Daleville 59 Wes-Del 57
Johnson County Tournament
Center Grove 57 Greenwood 52 2OT
Franklin 59 Whiteland 54
Marion County Tournament
Warren Central 59 Pike 35
Lawrence Central 66 Southport 31
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Prairie Heights 30 Angola 17
Westview 68 West Noble 40