JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 13
Ansonia (Ohio) 93Union City 61 
Attica 58Faith Christian 54OT
Bloomington South 86Indianapolis Arlington 44 
Boone Grove 49South Central (Union Mills) 47 
Brownsburg 61Lebanon 36 
Cambridge City Lincoln 62Fort Wayne Smith Academy 31 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 80Penn 63 
Chicago Hope (Ill.) 61Gary West 46 
Chicago Vocational (Ill.) 52Michigan City 44 
Clinton Prairie 62Crawfordsville 53 
Columbia City 55Fort Wayne Canterbury 54 
Connersville 63Muncie Central 36 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 68South Bend Career Academy 55 
Covington 82Rockville 51 
Crown Point 36Griffith 32 
Culver Academy 55South Bend St. Joseph 45 
Delphi 50North Newton 40 
Dugger Union 60Living Water HomeSchool 40 
East Chicago Central 69Calumet 68 
Elkhart Christian 49Oregon-Davis 41 
Elkhart Memorial 62Hobart 52 
Elwood 71Sheridan 61 
Floyd Central 65North Harrison 49 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 67Fort Wayne Luers 47 
Fort Wayne Northrop 48Noblesville 46 
Fort Wayne Wayne 88South Bend Washington 85 
Guerin Catholic 74Martinsville 41 
Hamilton Heights 62Western Boone 48 
Hamilton Southeastern 76Anderson 60 
Hanover Central 75Hammond Science & Tech 66 
Hebron 50Lake Station 44 
Indianapolis Howe 85Mount Vernon (Fortville) 78 
Indianapolis Scecina 65Indianapolis Lutheran 43 
Indianapolis Tech 97Marion 84 
Jac-Cen-Del 70Waldron 39 
Jeffersonville 65Providence 45 
John Glenn 62Knox 56 
Kankakee Valley 56Benton Central 54 
Kokomo 62Peru 47 
Kouts 61Rensselaer Central 54 
Lafayette Central Catholic 77Andrean 70 
Lakeland Christian 56South Bend Trinity 49 
Lanesville 60Orleans 50 
Lapel 69Tri-Central 28 
Lawrenceburg 80North Decatur 692OT
Liberty Christian 46Muncie Burris 44 
Maconaquah 59Eastern (Greentown) 47 
Marquette Catholic 68Kankakee McNamara (Ill.) 60 
Monrovia 57North Putnam 44 
Munster 67Merrillville 61 
New Albany 112Scottsburg 48 
New Castle 78Rushville 45 
New Palestine 55Mooresville 48 
North Vermillion 57Schlarman (Ill.) 33 
Northeastern 60Knightstown 43 
Oak Hill 66Eastbrook 58 
Oldenburg Academy 55South Dearborn 36 
Pioneer 67Carroll (Flora) 65OT
Plainfield 64Northview 50 
Plymouth 61LaPorte 45 
Rossville 50Frankfort 41 
Seeger 57Frontier 37 
Shelbyville 61Pendleton Heights 57 
Shenandoah 60Monroe Central 55 
South Ripley 61Switzerland County 58 
Tipton 56Twin Lakes 42 
Tri-County 70LaCrosse 39 
Tri-West 78Covenant Christian 55 
Triton Central 79Indiana Math & Science 57 
Union County 54Eastern Hancock 52OT
Vincennes Lincoln 59Sullivan 45 
Vincennes Rivet 62North Central (Farmersburg) 46 
Warsaw 56Fort Wayne Snider 48 
West Central 42Caston 41 
West Lafayette 60Harrison (West Lafayette) 53OT
Western 47Taylor 46 
Westfield 42Lafayette Jeff 40 
Wheeler 58North Judson 46 
Winamac 59Tippecanoe Valley 41 
Winchester 67Blackford 60 
Zionsville 65McCutcheon 59 
Allen County Conference Tournament
South Adams 60Southern Wells 43 
Adams Central 45Woodlan 43 
Heritage 45Jay County 36 
Clerc Classic
Maryland Deaf 81Indiana Deaf 59 
Delaware County Tournament
Delta 59Wes-Del 36 
Wapahani 68Cowan 36 
Wapahani 53Delta 50 
Johnson County Tournament
Franklin 52Greenwood 50 
Center Grove 67Indian Creek 59OT
Center Grove 68Franklin 51 
Marion County Tournament
Warren Central 62Lawrence North 58 
Ben Davis 59Indianapolis Roncalli 42 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Westview 62Fairfield 45 
Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Evansville Bosse 106Evansville Harrison 63