Boys' basketball
TUESDAY, JAN. 15
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Angola 56 DeKalb 33
Ansonia (Ohio) 57 Union City 45
Bedford North Lawrence 75 Jennings County 56
Bethesda Christian 79 Indianapolis Metropolitan 73
Brownstown Central 68 Trinity Lutheran 37
Castle 84 Henderson County (Ky.) 56
Crawford County 77 Providence 54
Elkhart Central 54 Concord 43
Elkhart Christian 60 Trinity-at-Greenlawn 48
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 59 Fort Wayne Wayne 54
Fort Wayne Snider 72 Fort Wayne Canterbury 50
Fremont 62 Reading (Mich.) 44
Gary West 68 Hammond Morton 39
Goshen 59 Jimtown 45
Greenwood Christian 74 Irvington Prep Academy 59
Guerin Catholic 55 Martinsville 46
Hammond 62 East Chicago Central 58
Hammond Science & Tech 61 Heritage Christian (Dyer) 52
Hanover Central 90 North Newton 45
Homestead 42 Columbia City 31
Horizon Christian 40 Indiana Deaf 31
Hutsonville/Palestine (Ill.) 60 Dugger Union 40
Indianapolis Lutheran 72 Indianapolis International 52
Indianapolis Roncalli 56 Shelbyville 55
Lake Central 72 Lowell 67 OT
Lakeland Christian 48 Granger Christian 33
Liberty Christian 100 Union (Modoc) 51
Lighthouse South 62 Indianapolis HomeSchool 59
Logansport 69 Lewis Cass 58
Madison-Grant 79 Daleville 48
Manchester 67 Smith Academy 25
Marion 73 Anderson 58
McCutcheon 83 Crawfordsville 64
Mishawaka 43 St. Joseph (Mich.) 25
Muncie Burris 58 Eastbrook 44
Munster 59 Michigan City 46
New Haven 57 Garrett 43
North Central (Farmersburg) 67 North Knox 61
Northeast Dubois 68 Cannelton 36
Oldenburg Academy 59 Cincinnati Bacon (Ohio) 42
Park Tudor 62 Speedway 46
Penn 95 Northridge 67
Portage Christian 59 Community Baptist 25
Prairie Heights 63 Woodlan 61
Princeton 73 Gibson Southern 41
Rushville 52 Union County 49
South Bend Riley 59 Elkhart Memorial 55
South Putnam 62 Cascade 52
Terre Haute North 76 Northview 33
Tri-County 58 South Newton 40
West Washington 55 Medora 30
White River Valley 68 Washington Catholic 29
Whiting 74 Portage 61
Bi-County Tournament
Argos 46 Bremen 36
John Glenn 47 Triton 24
New Prairie 65 Oregon-Davis 21
LaVille 86 Culver 41
Indianapolis City Tournament
Indianapolis Tech 64 Covenant Christian 57
Indianapolis Manual 77 Indianapolis Scecina 51
Indianapolis Ritter 66 Indianapolis Shortridge 54
Indianapolis Tindley 55 Indianapolis Chatard 47
Indianapolis Howe 105 Indianapolis Herron 61
Heritage Christian 68 Indianapolis Washington 66 3OT