Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, JAN. 18
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Alexandria 52 Oak Hill 48
Angola 49 Churubusco 35
Attica 51 Seeger 43
Austin 67 New Washington 58
Barr-Reeve 41 Wood Memorial 40
Batesville 72 Franklin County 35
Bedford North Lawrence 54 Seymour 40
Bloomfield 66 Eastern Greene 46
Bloomington North 72 Terre Haute South 65
Bloomington South 56 Castle 54
Bluffton 54 Adams Central 50
Brebeuf Jesuit 62 Guerin Catholic 52
Brownsburg 65 Westfield 49
Cambridge City Lincoln 70 Union City 49
Cannelton 69 Washington Catholic 53
Carmel 51 Pike 50
Carroll (Flora) 47 Tri-Central 42
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 55 Fort Wayne South 42
Center Grove 56 Ben Davis 45
Central Christian 49 Faith Christian 46
Central Noble 58 Eastside 30
Charlestown 69 Eastern (Pekin) 36
Chesterton 55 Crown Point 49
Clinton Christian 61 Lakeland Christian 37
Columbus Christian 66 Horizon Christian 63
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 63 South Newton 40
Covington 89 Southmont 39
Cowan 55 Muncie Burris 50
Crawfordsville 68 Fountain Central 59
Danville 67 Western Boone 57
Decatur Central 52 Greenwood 51 OT
Dugger Union 66 Living Water HomeSchool 45
Eastern (Greentown) 60 Clinton Prairie 55
Eastern Hancock 54 Monroe Central 52 OT
Evansville Bosse 77 Boonville 55
Evansville Harrison 61 Evansville Memorial 60
Evansville Mater Dei 55 Tell City 52
Fishers 62 Avon 53
Floyd Central 65 Jennings County 40
Forest Park 54 Jasper 51
Fort Wayne Dwenger 53 Fort Wayne Luers 38
Fort Wayne Northrop 69 Fort Wayne Wayne 53
Fort Wayne Snider 51 Fort Wayne Concordia 45
Frankton 88 Blackford 62
Frontier 49 Tri-County 43
Gary 21st Century 77 East Chicago Central 66
Greencastle 57 South Vermillion 46
Hagerstown 62 Blue River 59
Hammond Morton 61 Hammond Clark 49
Harrison (West Lafayette) 54 Anderson 44
Hauser 79 Waldron 64
Henryville 49 Providence 48
Heritage 56 Woodlan 39
Heritage Hills 64 Southridge 52
Homestead 79 Fort Wayne North 34
Indian Creek 63 Cascade 43
Indiana Christian 52 Community Baptist 25
Indiana Math & Science 76 Purdue Poly 40
Indianapolis International 63 Indianapolis Riverside 49
Jay County 51 South Adams 34
Kankakee Valley 58 Knox 49
Knightstown 56 Winchester 54
Lafayette Jeff 103 Marion 70
Lake Station 68 Highland 65 OT
Lakeland 67 Hamilton 27
LaLumiere Blue 53 Hammond Science & Tech 39
LaPorte 54 Michigan City 51
Lawrence Central 54 Warren Central 44
Lawrence North 76 North Central (Indianapolis) 53
Lebanon 49 North Montgomery 28
Linton-Stockton 48 North Daviess 38
Madison-Grant 70 Eastbrook 53
Manchester 35 Rochester 34
Marquette Catholic 74 Mishawaka Marian 59
Martinsville 49 Perry Meridian 44
Merrillville 66 Portage 36
Milan 75 South Ripley 59
Mississinewa 59 Elwood 48
Mitchell 73 West Washington 72 OT
Morristown 64 North Decatur 51
Muncie Central 62 Kokomo 52
New Castle 76 Yorktown 53
New Palestine 67 Indianapolis Roncalli 60
Noblesville 53 Franklin Central 38
North Harrison 67 Lanesville 57
North Judson 74 Rensselaer Central 69
North Knox 65 Pike Central 61
North Posey 63 South Spencer 55
North Vermillion 59 Parke Heritage 45
North White 65 North Newton 47
Northwestern 78 Lewis Cass 30
NorthWood 52 Goshen 43
Oldenburg Academy 46 Indianapolis Lutheran 37
Paoli 62 Springs Valley 50
Park Tudor 67 Bethesda Christian 43
Pendleton Heights 64 University 58
Penn 72 South Bend St. Joseph 53
Perry Central 54 Orleans 42
Peru 71 Taylor 58
Pioneer 77 West Central 55
Plainfield 75 Mooresville 38
Plymouth 56 Wawasee 47
Randolph Southern 69 Wapahani 52
Riverton Parke 57 North Central (Farmersburg) 46
Rossville 77 Clinton Central 43
Rushville 60 Northeastern 53
Salem 60 Corydon Central 59
Scottsburg 68 Clarksville 60
Shenandoah 52 Wes-Del 34
Shoals 54 Owen Valley 45 OT
Silver Creek 51 New Albany 44
South Bend Clay 61 Mishawaka 52
South Bend Riley 57 Jimtown 50
South Central (Elizabeth) 64 Crothersville 53
South Decatur 52 Centerville 47
South Knox 56 Vincennes Lincoln 52
Southern Wells 61 Daleville 51
Southwestern (Hanover) 66 Christian Academy 44
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 56 Edinburgh 46
Southwood 83 Tippecanoe Valley 82 OT
Speedway 67 Tri-West 61
Switzerland County 54 Rising Sun 45
Terre Haute North 102 Clay City 61
Trinity Lutheran 84 Medora 53
Trinity-at-Greenlawn 68 Smith Academy 24
Union County 57 Tri 37
Valparaiso 81 Lake Central 44
Vincennes Rivet 46 Northeast Dubois 34
Wabash 84 North Miami 43
Warsaw 64 Concord 25
Washington 72 Princeton 58
West Noble 62 Fremont 47
Western 46 Maconaquah 40
Westview 64 Fairfield 40
White River Valley 45 Shakamak 31
Whiteland 63 Franklin 59
Whitko 79 Northfield 44
Winamac 63 Delphi 41
Zionsville 80 Hamilton Southeastern 73 OT
Bi-County Tournament
John Glenn 39 Argos 36
Bremen 40 Triton 38
LaVille 47 New Prairie 44
Culver 64 Oregon-Davis 52
Carmi (Ill.) Tournament
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 69 Mount Vernon (Posey) 57
Clerc Tournament
Indiana Deaf 41 Texas Deaf 39
Culver Academy Tournament
Culver Academy 77 Fort Wayne Canterbury 49