JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, JAN. 19
Adams Central 49Bluffton 27 
Anderson Prep Academy 81Union (Modoc) 32 
Angola 46Churubusco 38 
Austin 81New Washington 32 
Batesville 52Franklin County 37 
Bedford North Lawrence 57Seymour 49 
Ben Davis 56Center Grove 53OT
Bloomington South 59Martinsville 38 
Brebeuf Jesuit 61Guerin Catholic 46 
Brownsburg 63Westfield 57 
Cambridge City Lincoln 60Union City 47 
Cannelton 59Washington Catholic 562OT
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 53Fort Wayne South 41 
Centerville 69South Decatur 49 
Central Noble 49Eastside 46 
Chesterton 56Crown Point 39 
Clarksville 64Scottsburg 46 
Clinton Prairie 69Eastern (Greentown) 38 
Columbus Christian 73Micah Christian 31 
Covington 70Southmont 54 
Crawfordsville 54Fountain Central 51 
Crothersville 63South Central (Elizabeth) 48 
Daleville 62Southern Wells 50 
Danville 65Western Boone 43 
Decatur Central 59Greenwood 57 
Eastbrook 78Madison-Grant 57 
Eastern (Pekin) 49Charlestown 47 
Eastern Greene 57Bloomfield 44 
Eastern Hancock 70Monroe Central 55 
Edinburgh 58Southwestern (Shelbyville) 50 
Fairfield 56Westview 52OT
Fishers 64Avon 39 
Floyd Central 71Jennings County 35 
Forest Park 59Jasper 44 
Fort Wayne Dwenger 63Fort Wayne Luers 38 
Fort Wayne Snider 81Fort Wayne Concordia 47 
Fort Wayne Wayne 65Fort Wayne Northrop 58 
Franklin 61Whiteland 50 
Frankton 71Blackford 49 
Gary West 77Chicago DRW (Ill.) 41 
Goshen 48NorthWood 43 
Greencastle 46South Vermillion 40 
Greensburg 53Madison 43 
Hagerstown 63Blue River 58 
Hamilton Southeastern 78Zionsville 50 
Hammond Morton 63Hammond Clark 50 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 69Anderson 58 
Hauser 79Waldron 28 
Henryville 55Providence 38 
Heritage Hills 66Southridge 54 
Heritage 47Woodlan 452OT
Highland 63Lake Station 53 
Homestead 71Fort Wayne North 62 
Howe Military 53East Allen University 42 
Indiana Math & Science 63Sheridan 57 
Jay County 52South Adams 32 
Knox 56Kankakee Valley 51 
Kokomo 65Muncie Central 61 
Lafayette Jeff 76Marion 74OT
Lakeland 64Hamilton 39 
Lanesville 68North Harrison 53 
Lawrence North 58North Central (Indianapolis) 47 
Lebanon 49North Montgomery 42 
Lighthouse CPA 82Gary 21st Century 77 
Linton-Stockton 69North Daviess 33 
Maconaquah 67Western 62 
Manchester 58Rochester 43 
McCutcheon 89Logansport 65 
Merrillville 65Portage 28 
Michigan City 64LaPorte 60 
Mishawaka 64South Bend Clay 34 
Mississinewa 52Elwood 47 
Morristown 81North Decatur 51 
Muncie Burris 51Cowan 33 
New Albany 65Princeton (Ohio) 64OT
New Castle 75Yorktown 36 
New Palestine 55Indianapolis Roncalli 49 
Noblesville 57Frankfort 28 
North Newton 68North White 60 
North Posey 78South Spencer 52 
Northeast Dubois 41Vincennes Rivet 35 
Northeastern 45Rushville 38 
Northwestern 65Lewis Cass 47 
Oak Hill 75Alexandria 65 
Oldenburg Academy 43Indianapolis Lutheran 35 
Orleans 50Perry Central 33 
Paoli 63Springs Valley 45 
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Ill.) 45South Newton 31 
Peru 76Taylor 60 
Pike 49Carmel 48 
Pioneer 70West Central 49 
Plainfield 63Mooresville 49 
Plymouth 68Wawasee 29 
Rensselaer Central 63North Judson 44 
Richmond 61Central Christian 562OT
Rising Sun 79Switzerland County 59 
Riverton Parke 63North Central (Farmersburg) 57 
Rockville 67North Vermillion 55 
Rossville 75Clinton Central 70 
Salem 61Corydon Central 40 
Seeger 55Attica 36 
Shakamak 54White River Valley 39 
Shenandoah 69Wes-Del 47 
Silver Creek 49Brownstown Central 45 
South Bend Community Baptist 59Heritage Hall 11 
South Bend Riley 66Jimtown 36 
South Bend St. Joseph 67Penn 58 
South Knox 37Vincennes Lincoln 34 
South Ripley 64Milan 62 
Southwestern (Hanover) 53Christian Academy 49 
Southwood 79Tippecanoe Valley 47 
Terre Haute North 64Clay City 52 
Tipton 60Lafayette Central Catholic 49 
Tri-Central 47Carroll (Flora) 32 
Tri-County 57Frontier 46 
Tri-West 90Speedway 78 
Trinity Lutheran 87Medora 49 
Union County 58Tri 39 
University 57Pendleton Heights 38 
Valparaiso 69Lake Central 62OT
Victory Christian 73Hammond Science & Tech 53 
Wabash 85North Miami 58 
Wapahani 61Randolph Southern 58 
Warren Central 56Lawrence Central 39 
Warsaw 59Concord 39 
West Noble 75Fremont 45 
West Washington 56Mitchell 54 
Whitko 67Northfield 64OT
Winamac 60Delphi 52 
Bi-County Tournament
John Glenn 47Argos 35 
Triton 38Culver 34 
Oregon-Davis 44New Prairie 40 
LaVille 58Bremen 41 
Carmi (Ill.) Classic
Carmi (Ill.) 61Mount Vernon (Posey) 37 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 61Harrisburg (Ill.) 60 
Culver Academy Tournament
Lake Forest Academy (Ill.) 62Fort Wayne Canterbury 47 
Culver Academy 80Western Reserve (Ohio) 49 
Fort Wayne Guard Invitational
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 100Cornerstone Prep 67