Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, JAN. 25
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Anderson 71 McCutcheon 46
Angola 58 Hamilton 36
Argos 58 Westville 24
Avon 68 Westfield 57
Barr-Reeve 57 Shoals 30
Batesville 56 North Decatur 51
Bedford North Lawrence 67 Jeffersonville 61
Beech Grove 68 Indianapolis Lutheran 47
Blackford 70 Eastbrook 51
Bloomfield 57 North Central (Farmersburg) 40
Bloomington South 68 Terre Haute South 24
Brebeuf Jesuit 74 Indianapolis Chatard 54
Brownstown Central 65 Charlestown 30
Calumet Christian 55 Granger Christian 43
Carmel 49 Ben Davis 39
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 58 Fort Wayne Snider 51 OT
Central Noble 55 Churubusco 53
Chesterton 58 Lake Central 44
Christian Academy 54 Providence 45
Clinton Christian 63 Trinity-at-Greenlawn 34
Clinton Prairie 58 Clinton Central 45
Columbus East 81 East Central 57
Columbus HomeSchool 64 Madison Christian 57
Columbus North 49 Southport 48
Community Baptist 55 Plymouth Grace 24
Concord 65 Wawasee 48
Covington 61 North Vermillion 37
Crawford County 56 Perry Central 51
Crawfordsville 64 Frankfort 38
Crothersville 60 Trinity Lutheran 52
Crown Point 67 LaPorte 48
Culver Academy 60 West Lafayette 23
Daleville 73 Union (Modoc) 44
Decatur Central 72 Plainfield 68 OT
Delta 81 Wapahani 52
Elkhart Memorial 53 Goshen 48
Evansville Central 54 Evansville Reitz 44
Evansville Harrison 60 Vincennes Lincoln 42
Fairfield 62 West Noble 54
Floyd Central 80 Seymour 38
Fort Wayne Concordia 55 Fort Wayne North 37
Fort Wayne Northrop 68 Homestead 62 OT
Fort Wayne South 56 Fort Wayne Dwenger 45
Fort Wayne Wayne 65 Fort Wayne Luers 63
Fountain Central 57 Faith Christian 47
Franklin 51 Martinsville 30
Frankton 79 Elwood 38
Frontier 51 Tri-Central 49
Gibson Southern 59 Mount Vernon (Posey) 55
Greenwood 43 Perry Meridian 40
Greenwood Christian 72 Central Christian 68 OT
Hagerstown 76 Union City 58
Hamilton Heights 74 Tipton 64
Hamilton Southeastern 68 Noblesville 43
Harrison (West Lafayette) 64 Richmond 35
Hauser 79 South Decatur 57
Hebron 64 Whiting 60
Henryville 49 South Central (Elizabeth) 45
Heritage 59 Adams Central 46
Heritage Christian 57 Indianapolis Tindley 47
Heritage Hills 69 Evansville Mater Dei 54
Howe Military 47 Freedom Christian (Mich.) 39
Indianapolis Howe 62 Indianapolis Manual 51
Indianapolis International 70 Anderson Prep Academy 68
Indianapolis Metropolitan 70 Bloomington Lighthouse 30
Indianapolis Ritter 69 Indianapolis Roncalli 60
Indianapolis Scecina 78 Triton Central 76 OT
Jasper 32 Northeast Dubois 25
Jay County 33 Bluffton 30
Jimtown 55 Bremen 48
John Glenn 52 New Prairie 43
Kankakee Valley 67 Highland 55
Kouts 69 Boone Grove 56
LaCrosse 49 South Central (Union Mills) 33
Lafayette Central Catholic 72 Guerin Catholic 68 OT
Lafayette Jeff 91 Kokomo 70
Lakeland 55 Garrett 34
Lapel 78 Eastern Hancock 56
LaVille 79 Culver 31
Lawrence North 74 Center Grove 65
Linton-Stockton 83 Eastern Greene 56
Loogootee 63 White River Valley 42
Maconaquah 48 Lewis Cass 45
Manchester 60 Tippecanoe Valley 49
Marion 91 Logansport 74
Michigan City 74 Portage 52
Mishawaka Marian 41 Elkhart Central 24
Mississinewa 66 Alexandria 52
Mitchell 83 Eastern (Pekin) 57
Monroe Central 55 Blue River 35
Mooresville 54 Whiteland 50
Morgan Twp. 87 Hanover Central 86 OT
Morristown 66 Edinburgh 53
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 47 Connersville 45
Muncie Central 68 Indianapolis Tech 57
Munster 59 Lowell 45
New Albany 80 Evansville North 64
New Palestine 65 Yorktown 41
New Washington 72 Switzerland County 57
North Daviess 66 Clay City 48
North Harrison 49 West Washington 45
North Knox 67 Washington Catholic 54
North Montgomery 53 Western Boone 45
Northeastern 61 Cambridge City Lincoln 38
Northridge 62 Plymouth 59
Northwestern 63 Twin Lakes 58
Oak Hill 58 Madison-Grant 56
Oldenburg Academy 43 Jac-Cen-Del 31
Orleans 45 Borden 39
Owensboro (Ky.) 66 Evansville Bosse 55
Paoli 54 Corydon Central 48
Park Tudor 56 Indianapolis Washington 44
Parke Heritage 60 Riverton Parke 56
Pendleton Heights 66 Greenfield-Central 57
Penn 75 Mishawaka 51
Peru 69 Whitko 49
Pioneer 60 Caston 31
Prairie Heights 63 Fremont 43
Princeton 59 Evansville Memorial 45
Rising Sun 54 Shawe Memorial 32
Rochester 59 Northfield 55
Rock Creek Academy 71 Louisville Walden (Ky.) 55
Rossville 65 Eastern (Greentown) 53
Rushville 70 South Dearborn 60
Salem 61 Austin 60
Scottsburg 88 Jennings County 61
Seeger 68 Benton Central 52
Seton Catholic 84 Muncie Burris 74
Sheridan 70 Taylor 51
Silver Creek 75 Madison 62
South Bend Riley 89 South Bend Clay 60
South Bend Washington 64 South Bend St. Joseph 57
South Knox 60 North Posey 49
South Ripley 48 Lawrenceburg 45
South Spencer 67 Pike Central 49
South Vermillion 70 Shakamak 46
Southern Wells 57 South Adams 45
Southmont 41 Lebanon 40
Southridge 56 Forest Park 51
Southwestern (Hanover) 89 Clarksville 62
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 63 Waldron 41
Southwood 83 North Miami 57
Springs Valley 100 Cannelton 51
Tell City 51 Wood Memorial 41
Tri-West 62 Danville 49
Valparaiso 62 Merrillville 47
Warren Central 81 North Central (Indianapolis) 43
Warsaw 61 NorthWood 47
Washington 64 Boonville 58
Washington Twp. 70 Knox 53
Wes-Del 77 Randolph Southern 71
Westview 64 Eastside 31
Winamac 95 West Central 54
Winchester 68 Tri 48
Zionsville 54 Brownsburg 39
Western Indiana Conference playoffs
North Putnam 60 Brown County 53
Northview 69 Cascade 56
Cloverdale 51 Sullivan 50
Owen Valley 60 South Putnam 56
Indian Creek 58 West Vigo 51
Edgewood 53 Greencastle 41