Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 26
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Andrean 62 Hammond Noll 57
Avon 69 Decatur Central 61 OT
Barr-Reeve 75 Pike Central 30
Batesville 67 Hauser 54
Bedford North Lawrence 69 Charlestown 41
Bellmont 63 Leo 58
Ben Davis 72 Indianapolis Attucks 63
Benton Central 69 Fountain Central 61
Bethesda Christian 67 Eminence 62
Blackford 55 Jay County 40
Bloomfield 48 Brown County 30
Bloomington North 78 Columbus East 67
Bloomington South 77 Silver Creek 76
Blue River 82 Union City 47
Bluffton 54 Madison-Grant 50 OT
Bowman Academy 66 Thornton Fractional North (Ill.) 55
Brebeuf Jesuit 64 Indianapolis Tech 57
Brownsburg 84 Terre Haute South 46
Brownstown Central 48 Corydon Central 47 OT
Cannelton 46 Medora 29
Carmel 44 New Castle 36
Chesterton 66 River Forest 44
Christian Academy 64 Borden 23
Clay City 51 White River Valley 35
Cloverdale 61 Delphi 49
Columbus North 55 Whiteland 46
Connersville 45 North Central (Indianapolis) 44
Covenant Christian 67 Indianapolis Shortridge 37
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 76 Faith Christian 44
Covington 76 South Newton 28
Cowan 68 Wes-Del 64
Crawfordsville 54 Northview 42
Crothersville 84 Columbus Christian 54
Crown Point 71 South Bend Washington 53
Culver Academy 50 Indianapolis Cathedral 43
Daleville 61 Cambridge City Lincoln 44
Delta 63 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 42
East Central 56 North Decatur 53
East Noble 41 Norwell 32
Eastern (Greentown) 48 Frontier 37
Edgewood 57 Monrovia 52
Elkhart Christian 105 Oregon-Davis 55
Evansville Christian 63 Madison Christian 50
Evansville Day 52 Vincennes Rivet 43
Evansville Harrison 44 Jeffersonville 43
Evansville Memorial 71 Evansville Mater Dei 63
Evansville North 73 Terre Haute North 70
Fairfield 41 Angola 39 OT
Fishers 67 Franklin Central 54
Floyd Central 75 Evansville Reitz 68
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 76 Bethany Christian 26
Fort Wayne Canterbury 74 South Adams 57
Fort Wayne Concordia 46 Manchester 38
Fort Wayne Luers 81 Lakewood Park 48
Franklin 47 Southport 45 OT
Frankton 73 Tri-Central 32
Fremont 53 Eastside 51
Gary 21st Century 100 Morgan Twp. 61
Greencastle 55 Tri-West 45
Greenwood 49 Indianapolis Roncalli 46
Hammond 62 Lake Central 39
Hammond Morton 51 Hobart 48
Heritage Christian 34 Oldenburg Academy 31
Heritage Hills 85 South Spencer 39
Highland 53 Hammond Gavit 44
Huntington North 63 DeKalb 50
Indiana Deaf 48 Dugger Union 47
Indianapolis Lutheran 79 Indiana Math & Science 58
Indianapolis Metropolitan 54 Martinsville 40
Kokomo 57 Lewis Cass 37
Kouts 60 Knox 49
LaCrosse 64 Hammond Science & Tech 45
Lapel 73 Oak Hill 59
LaPorte 60 Concord 54
Lawrence Central 86 Anderson 59
Liberty Christian 71 Clinton Central 45
Linton-Stockton 72 North Knox 30
Logansport 60 Noblesville 58 OT
Madison 88 North Harrison 69
Marion 91 Fort Wayne Northrop 82
Milan 82 Switzerland County 66
Morristown 63 Knightstown 45
Munster 58 Valparaiso 43
New Albany 53 Jasper 20
New Haven 61 Columbia City 55
New Palestine 86 Rushville 40
New Prairie 39 South Central (Union Mills) 35
North Daviess 55 Orleans 52
North Judson 67 Triton 52
North Montgomery 59 Attica 42
Northeast Dubois 55 Wood Memorial 46
Northeastern 51 Monroe Central 43
Northfield 57 Caston 41
Northridge 74 South Bend Clay 37
Northwestern 55 Carroll (Flora) 37
Penn 80 Goshen 57
Perry Central 70 Lanesville 54
Pike 82 Pendleton Heights 40
Plainfield 58 Lebanon 41
Plymouth 65 Mishawaka 60
Portage 63 Kankakee Valley 36
Princeton 63 North Posey 54
Rensselaer Central 49 Hebron 38
Richmond 64 Winchester 51
Rising Sun 70 Waldron 47
Rochester 52 North White 43
Rock Creek Academy 72 Louisville Brown (Ky.) 56
Rossville 88 Pioneer 57
Salem 79 Eastern (Pekin) 51
Seeger 60 Armstrong (Ill.) 30
Shakamak 54 North Central (Farmersburg) 25
Shelbyville 61 Yorktown 49
Shenandoah 64 Centerville 34
Sheridan 59 Elwood 36
South Bend Adams 68 Jimtown 61
South Central (Elizabeth) 60 Shawe Memorial 23
South Knox 52 Shoals 40
South Vermillion 69 North Putnam 37
Southridge 71 Washington 70
Southwestern (Hanover) 85 Mitchell 70
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 63 Indianapolis Herron 60
Speedway 57 Cascade 49
Sullivan 85 Eastern Greene 71
Talawanda (Ohio) 72 Franklin County 47
Tecumseh 67 Washington Catholic 31
Tell City 55 Springs Valley 43
Tippecanoe Valley 73 Clinton Christian 62
Tipton 58 Taylor 37
Traders Point Christian 62 Indianapolis Scecina 57
Tri-County 53 North Newton 41
Union County 63 Eastern Hancock 47
University 91 Anderson Prep Academy 33
Vincennes Lincoln 77 Mount Vernon (Posey) 50
Wabash 80 Southern Wells 35
Warren Central 79 Muncie Central 53
Warsaw 54 Elkhart Central 43 OT
Washington Twp. 81 West Central 62
Wawasee 56 Lakeland 37
West Lafayette 62 Frankfort 33
Western 68 Twin Lakes 45
Westfield 64 Greenfield-Central 48
Westview 82 Gary Roosevelt 43
Whiting 98 Boone Grove 75
Whitko 69 Maconaquah 62
Winamac 57 Marquette Catholic 55