Boys' basketball
THURSDAY, JAN. 31
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Barr-Reeve 52 Jasper 47
Batesville 73 South Dearborn 35
Blackford 67 Tri-Central 51
Bloomfield 54 North Daviess 42
Bloomington North 77 Edgewood 67
Bloomington South 57 Martinsville 46
Brebeuf Jesuit 46 Indianapolis Attucks 45
Brownsburg 65 Plainfield 43
Carmel 67 Lawrence North 60
Cascade 65 Bethesda Christian 53
Castle 72 Evansville Bosse 69
Christian Academy 82 Shawe Memorial 36
Clay City 63 Shakamak 61
Columbus East 50 Brownstown Central 35
Corydon Central 86 Austin 52
Covenant Christian 69 Speedway 66
Crawford County 72 West Washington 57
Crawfordsville 74 Western Boone 65 OT
Danville 75 Frankfort 33
Delta 74 Greenfield-Central 46
Eastern Greene 48 White River Valley 39
Eastern Hancock 58 Tri 36
Evansville Central 80 Mount Vernon (Posey) 52
Evansville Day 41 Tecumseh 35
Evansville Mater Dei 69 Forest Park 48
Evansville Reitz 71 Evansville Memorial 56
Fishers 63 Westfield 53
Frankton 77 Hamilton Heights 71
Greencastle 56 Monrovia 49
Greensburg 76 Rushville 47
Hamilton Southeastern 75 Franklin Central 58
Henryville 85 Eastern (Pekin) 56
Heritage Hills 81 Boonville 55
Indian Creek 72 Whiteland 61
Indianapolis Roncalli 56 Indianapolis Chatard 45
Indianapolis Tech 56 Kokomo 52
Lawrence Central 68 North Central (Indianapolis) 37
Lighthouse South 61 Indianapolis Lutheran 55
Madison 70 Seymour 40
Marion 80 Muncie Central 79
Marshall (Ill.) 58 West Vigo 44
Milan 67 Rising Sun 59
Mooresville 63 Lebanon 34
Muncie Burris 49 Anderson Prep Academy 37
New Albany 86 Jennings County 32
New Castle 59 Beech Grove 44
New Washington 54 Medora 27
North Decatur 73 Waldron 37
North Harrison 65 Charlestown 43
Northeast Dubois 53 North Knox 43
Northwestern 54 West Lafayette 39
Orleans 58 Loogootee 46
Paoli 53 Shoals 43
Pendleton Heights 70 Yorktown 46
Perry Meridian 59 New Palestine 55
Pike 83 Decatur Central 51
Pike Central 51 North Posey 49
Shenandoah 66 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 64
Silver Creek 90 Salem 64
South Central (Elizabeth) 49 Providence 40
South Knox 69 Linton-Stockton 66
Southridge 60 Gibson Southern 33
Southwestern (Hanover) 68 South Ripley 39
Switzerland County 52 Scottsburg 51
Tell City 77 Cannelton 25
Wapahani 64 Cowan 59
Warren Central 68 Center Grove 54
Washington 62 Vincennes Lincoln 49
Wood Memorial 48 Vincennes Rivet 39
Zionsville 56 Avon 49
South Shore Conference Tournament
Calumet Christian 34 Hammond Science & Tech 33
UNREPORTED
Brown CountyatFranklinccd.
Carroll (Flora)atTri-Countyccd.
Culver AcademyatLighthouse CPAccd.
Hammond NollatHammond Gavitccd.
JeffersonvilleatLouisville Moore (Ky.)ccd.
LapelatAlexandriaccd.
LaVilleatRensselaer Centralccd.
TiptonatPeruccd.