JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, JAN. 5
Angola 45Prairie Heights 33 
Argos 43Bethany Christian 20 
Barr-Reeve 52Forest Park 50 
Ben Davis 68North Central (Indianapolis) 53 
Bethesda Christian 79Faith Christian 26 
Blackford 85Madison-Grant 65 
Bloomington South 55Bloomington North 26 
Borden 55New Washington 47 
Bowman Academy 66Gary West 51 
Brownstown Central 67Jennings County 60 
Carmel 73Center Grove 64 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 57Fort Wayne Dwenger 50 
Central Noble 43Garrett 41 
Christian Academy (Ky.) 63Christian Academy 56 
Churubusco 70Fremont 68OT
Clarksville 66Providence 61 
Clay City 77Washington Catholic 31 
Cloverdale 76Owen Valley 38 
Concord 57Goshen 48 
Connersville 44Greensburg 42OT
Covington 83Riverton Parke 30 
Culver 57Caston 30 
Daleville 51Cowan 49 
Decatur Central 55Speedway 36 
Delphi 56Carroll (Flora) 44 
Dugger Union 37Medora 31 
East Central 46Rushville 26 
Edgewood 79Brown County 38 
Elkhart Memorial 53Plymouth 47 
Evansville Day 58South Spencer 51 
Evansville Harrison 75Evansville North 64 
Evansville Memorial 66Castle 63 
Evansville Reitz 52Bedford North Lawrence 50 
Fairfield 42Eastside 22 
Fishers 52Pike 46 
Floyd Central 84Corydon Central 43 
Fort Wayne Concordia 65Fort Wayne Luers 57 
Fort Wayne North 70Fort Wayne Wayne 64 
Fort Wayne Snider 73Fort Wayne Northrop 63 
Frankfort 49Lebanon 45 
Gibson Southern 58Heritage Hills 56 
Greencastle 50Northview 49 
Greenwood 57Whiteland 44 
Guerin Catholic 69Indianapolis Chatard 47 
Hammond Morton 73Hammond Gavit 49 
Hammond Noll 55Hanover Central 54 
Hancock County (Ky.) 42Tell City 40 
Hauser 53North Decatur 43 
Henryville 68South Decatur 49 
Homestead 70Fort Wayne South 69OT
Indianapolis Arlington 73Indianapolis Northwest 66 
Indianapolis Cathedral 52Indianapolis Roncalli 39 
Indianapolis Howe 84Indianapolis Lighthouse South 74 
Indianapolis International 74Indianapolis Shortridge 57 
Indianapolis Manual 69Indianapolis Washington 49 
Indianapolis Metropolitan 67Park Tudor 58 
Indianapolis Ritter 63Monrovia 42 
Indianapolis Tech 68Harrison (West Lafayette) 62 
Jasper 61Vincennes Lincoln 49 
Lafayette Central Catholic 53McCutcheon 52 
Lafayette Jeff 67Muncie Central 63 
Lakeland 65West Noble 56 
Lawrence Central 58Hamilton Southeastern 46 
Loogootee 38North Daviess 35 
Louisville Moore (Ky.) 67Rock Creek Academy 56 
Madison 59Scottsburg 41 
Manchester 81North Miami 40 
Morgan Twp. 64Boone Grove 30 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 96Greenfield-Central 914OT
New Albany 85Jeffersonville 61 
New Castle 79Richmond 51 
New Palestine 63Delta 48 
North Harrison 71Austin 64 
North Judson 59Kouts 57 
North Posey 69Mount Vernon (Posey) 55 
North Putnam 57West Vigo 47 
North Vermillion 51Attica 41 
NorthWood 55Wawasee 34 
Northfield 58Tippecanoe Valley 52 
Northwestern 55Hamilton Heights 50 
Oak Hill 75Peru 59 
Oldenburg Academy 58Shawe Memorial 12 
Paoli 71Mitchell 50 
Penn 71South Bend Adams 59 
Perry Central 61West Washington 58 
Princeton 66Boonville 54 
Providence Cristo Rey 81Indianapolis Herron 63 
Salem 73Orleans 56 
Seeger 63Fountain Central 34 
Seymour 63Charlestown 48 
Silver Creek 70Eastern (Pekin) 23 
South Bend Riley 90Elkhart Central 38 
South Bend Washington 70New Prairie 41 
South Central (Elizabeth) 59Lanesville 56OT
South Knox 52Northeast Dubois 45 
Southport 75Franklin Central 60 
Southridge 50Tecumseh 37 
Southwestern (Hanover) 65Trimble County (Ky.) 57 
Southwood 62Wabash 57 
Springs Valley 54Crawford County 35 
Sullivan 75South Putnam 38 
Terre Haute North 57Columbus North 50 
Terre Haute South 79Perry Meridian 75 
Tipton 54Yorktown 30 
Traders Point Christian 65Turkey Run 48 
Trinity Lutheran 59Indianapolis Lutheran 43 
University 48Indianapolis Tindley 46 
Valparaiso 69Portage 41 
Wapahani 44Eastern Hancock 41 
Warren Central 63Lawrence North 46 
Warsaw 58Northridge 49 
Washington Twp. 59LaCrosse 40 
Washington 86North Knox 46 
Westview 80Hamilton 31 
Whitko 59Rochester 58 
Wood Memorial 63Pike Central 50 
Zionsville 56Brebeuf Jesuit 46 
Greene County Invitational
Linton-Stockton 54Shakamak 30 
Bloomfield 45Eastern Greene 33 
Shelby County Tournament
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 70Waldron 33 
Morristown 73Triton Central 38 
Sugar Creek Tournament
Southmont 68Western Boone 60 
Crawfordsville 61North Montgomery 38 
Wayne County Tournament
Centerville 54Cambridge City Lincoln 45