JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, JAN. 6
ALL TIMES EASTERN
AngolaatWawasee7:45 PM 
Beech GroveatMonrovia7:30 PM 
BellmontatColumbia City7:45 PM 
Bethany ChristianatBremen7:30 PM 
Bloomington NorthatSeymour7:30 PM 
BordenatSilver Creek7:30 PM 
Bowman Academyvs.TBATBA 
CarmelatWestfield7:30 PM 
CharlestownatMadison1:30 PM 
ChestertonatMerrillville8:00 PM 
Chicago Hope (Ill.)atMichigan City8:00 PM 
Christian AcademyatJeffersonville7:30 PM 
ConnersvilleatNew Castle7:30 PM 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte)atKankakee Trinity (Ill.)4:30 PM 
CovingtonatWest Lafayette7:30 PM 
Culver AcademyatFort Wayne North7:30 PM 
Decatur CentralatMartinsville7:30 PM 
DelphiatRossville7:30 PM 
East Chicago Centralvs.TBATBA 
East NobleatHuntington North7:30 PM 
Eastern (Greentown)atCarroll (Flora)7:30 PM 
Eastern (Pekin)atAustin7:30 PM 
EdgewoodatSouth Putnam7:30 PM 
EdinburghatWest Washington7:30 PM 
Evansville Bossevs.TBATBA 
Evansville DayatDugger Union5:00 PM 
Evansville Mater DeiatBoonville8:00 PM 
Evansville ReitzatTerre Haute South8:00 PM 
Fort Wayne BlackhawkatFort Wayne Concordia7:30 PM 
FrankfortatZionsville7:30 PM 
Franklin CountyatUnion County7:30 PM 
Garrettvs.Hamilton2:00 PM 
Gibson SouthernatEvansville Memorial8:00 PM 
GreencastleatRockville7:30 PM 
GreensburgatShelbyville7:30 PM 
Guerin CatholicatFort Wayne Luers4:00 PM 
Hammond Science & TechatNorth Newton8:00 PM 
Heritage ChristianatCovenant Christian7:30 PM 
HighlandatLowell8:00 PM 
Indian CreekatBrown County7:30 PM 
Indianapolis NorthwestatIndianapolis Arlington7:30 PM 
Indianapolis RitteratIndianapolis Scecina7:30 PM 
Indianapolis ShortridgeatGreenwood Christian8:00 PM 
Indianapolis TindleyatBrebeuf Jesuit7:30 PM 
Jay CountyatAdams Central7:30 PM 
Jennings CountyatColumbus North7:30 PM 
KnoxatWinamac8:00 PM 
KokomoatFort Wayne Northrop7:30 PM 
Lafayette Central CatholicatRensselaer Central8:00 PM 
Lake StationatWhiting8:00 PM 
LanesvilleatSouthwestern (Hanover)7:30 PM 
LaVilleatNorth Judson8:00 PM 
LebanonatLafayette Jeff7:30 PM 
LeoatNorwell7:45 PM 
Lewis CassatTri-Central7:30 PM 
Lighthouse CPAvs.TBATBA 
LogansportatWestern7:30 PM 
Madison ChristianatColumbus Christian7:30 PM 
MarionatFort Wayne South5:30 PM 
Marquette CatholicatAndrean8:00 PM 
MedoraatSouth Decatur7:30 PM 
MooresvilleatFranklin7:30 PM 
Mount Carmel (Ill.)atEldorado (Ill.)8:30 PM 
Mount Vernon (Posey)atJasper7:00 PM 
MunsteratKankakee Valley8:00 PM 
New Albanyvs.Silver Creek12:15 PM 
New HavenatDeKalb7:30 PM 
New PalestineatHauser7:30 PM 
New WashingtonatClarksville7:30 PM 
Niles (Mich.)atMishawaka7:00 PM 
Noble/Whitley HomeSchoolatClinton Christian4:30 PM 
NoblesvilleatMuncie Central7:30 PM 
North PoseyatEvansville North8:00 PM 
North PutnamatNorth Vermillion7:30 PM 
NorthfieldatMadison-Grant7:30 PM 
NorthwesternatClinton Central7:30 PM 
Oak Hillvs.TBATBA 
Oldenburg Academyvs.Oldham County (Ky.)2:00 PM 
Oregon-DavisatKouts8:00 PM 
Owen ValleyatNorthview6:30 PM 
PennatValparaiso8:30 PM 
Perry CentralatForest Park8:00 PM 
PioneeratFaith Christian7:30 PM 
PlymouthatTippecanoe Valley7:45 PM 
PrincetonatSouth Knox8:00 PM 
ProvidenceatShawe Memorial7:30 PM 
Providence Cristo ReyatIndianapolis Lutheran7:30 PM 
RichmondatMcCutcheon7:00 PM 
River ForestatCalumet8:00 PM 
Rushvillevs.Bullitt East (Ky.)12:00 PM 
SalematCrawford County7:30 PM 
ScottsburgatNorth Harrison7:30 PM 
SheridanatFountain Central7:30 PM 
South AdamsatDelta7:30 PM 
South Bend AdamsatElkhart Memorial7:45 PM 
South Central (Elizabeth)atSouth Spencer8:00 PM 
South NewtonatNorth White7:30 PM 
South VermillionatSeeger7:30 PM 
Southern WellsatHeritage7:30 PM 
SouthridgeatNortheast Dubois7:30 PM 
Springs ValleyatTecumseh8:00 PM 
SullivanatNorth Knox7:30 PM 
TayloratMississinewa7:30 PM 
Tell CityatCastle8:00 PM 
Tri-CountyatAttica7:30 PM 
Trinity LutheranatHenryville7:30 PM 
Twin LakesatHamilton Heights7:30 PM 
Van Wert (Ohio)atCarroll (Fort Wayne)7:30 PM 
Vincennes RivetatTurkey Run2:30 PM 
WapahaniatMuncie Burris7:30 PM 
Warren CentralatHamilton Southeastern7:30 PM 
WashingtonatHeritage Hills8:00 PM 
Washington CatholicatShoals7:30 PM 
Washington Twp.atWest Central6:00 PM 
WheeleratGriffith8:00 PM 
WoodlanatBluffton7:30 PM 
Greene County Invitational
Loser Game 5vs.Loser Game 610:00 AM7th place
Winner Game 5vs.Winner Game 611:30 AM5th place
Loser Game 7vs.Loser Game 86:00 PM3rd place
Winner Game 7vs.Winner Game 87:30 PM1st place
Hendricks County Tournament
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 210:00 AM5th place
Loser Game 3vs.Loser Game 42:00 PM3rd place
Winner Game 3vs.Winner Game 46:00 PM1st place
Randolph County Tournament
Winner Game 2vs.Winner Game 38:00 PMChampionship
Ripley County Tournament
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 26:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 28:00 PMChampionship
Henry County Tournament
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 27:30 PMChampionship
Rivertown Classic
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 25:30 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 28:00 PMChampionship
Wayne County Tournament
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 28:00 PMChampionship
Shelby County Tournament
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 28:00 PMChampionship
Sugar Creek Tournament
Loser Game 1vs.Loser Game 26:00 PMConsolation
Winner Game 1vs.Winner Game 27:30 PMChampionship