JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
TUESDAY, JAN. 9
Argos 56Rochester 49 
Bloomington Lighthouse 69Columbus Christian 52 
Bowman Academy 68East Chicago Central 49 
Cambridge City Lincoln 71Union (Modoc) 27 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 56DeKalb 28 
Central Christian 66Indianapolis Shortridge 55 
Chesterton 62Hobart 34 
Cissna Park (Ill.) 71South Newton 53 
Clinton Christian 72South Bend Community Baptist 28 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 71Kankakee Trinity (Ill.) 67 
East Central 62Richmond 57OT
East Noble 55Northridge 49 
Elkhart Christian 63Bremen 42 
Fishers 69Indianapolis Tech 54 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 55Homestead 52 
Fort Wayne South 70Fort Wayne Canterbury 48 
Fort Wayne Wayne 48Norwell 44 
Frankton 84Anderson Prep Academy 41 
Hammond Gavit 63Hammond Science & Tech 43 
Hammond 69Portage 48 
Hanover Central 71Hammond Clark 60 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 61Western 51 
Highland 42Lake Central 40 
Huntington North 59Fort Wayne Concordia 54OT
Indianapolis Lighthouse South 78Indianapolis Lighthouse East 49 
Indianapolis Scecina 51Monrovia 42 
Lafayette Jeff 94Kankakee Valley 50 
Lakeland Christian 60North Miami 54 
Lakewood Park 51Fort Wayne Smith Academy 39 
Lowell 51Morgan Twp. 48 
Maconaquah 39Manchester 36 
Mishawaka Marian 59South Bend St. Joseph 44 
New Prairie 45Buchanan (Mich.) 42 
Oak Hill 76Southwood 71OT
Oldenburg Academy 36South Ripley 30 
Perry Central 62Cannelton 27 
Princeton 52Mount Carmel (Ill.) 34 
Providence Cristo Rey 70Indianapolis Washington 60 
Shelbyville 79Columbus East 59 
South Bend Riley 64Concord 40 
South Bend Washington 69Elkhart Memorial 59 
Tell City 36Evansville Day 33 
Triton Central 90North Decatur 84 
Turkey Run 50Faith Christian 46 
Twin Lakes 65Tri-County 56 
Washington Twp. 72Marquette Catholic 57 
West Vigo 54Clay City 40 
Westville 61Calumet 49 
Allen County Conference Tournament
Jay County 43Southern Wells 35 
Bluffton 47South Adams 40 
Heritage 53Woodlan 44 
Delaware County Tournament
Delta 44Daleville 33 
Wapahani 55Yorktown 44 
Johnson County Tournament
Franklin 73Edinburgh 67 
Greenwood 58Whiteland 55OT
Indian Creek 72Greenwood Christian 53 
Marion County Tournament
Warren Central 61Lawrence Central 44 
Pike 76Perry Meridian 44 
Lawrence North 59Southport 50 
Brebeuf Jesuit 82Indianapolis Lutheran 37 
Beech Grove 54Speedway 51 
Indianapolis Roncalli 67North Central (Indianapolis) 57 
Ben Davis 77Decatur Central 53 
Park Tudor 54Franklin Central 50OT
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Angola 67Churubusco 39 
Westview 54Central Noble 41 
Lakeland 52Garrett 47 
West Noble 88Fremont 54 
Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Castle 68Evansville Mater Dei 49 
Evansville Harrison 89Evansville North 64 
Evansville Bosse 96Evansville Central 74 
Evansville Memorial 58Evansville Reitz 51