JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Boys' basketball
TUESDAY, NOV. 21
Adams Central 55Churubusco 54 
Alexandria 79Anderson Prep Academy 35 
Anderson 74Pendleton Heights 61 
Attica 54North White 44 
Bedford North Lawrence 64Brown County 27 
Beech Grove 58Greenfield-Central 48 
Benton Central 55Frontier 32 
Blackford 71Cowan 45 
Bloomington South 82Edgewood 37 
Borden 61Eastern (Pekin) 60 
Center Grove 80Franklin 61 
Central Noble 62Fort Wayne Canterbury 46 
Clarksville 69Rock Creek Academy 52 
Columbus North 65Heritage Christian 43 
Concord 64Prairie Heights 60OT
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 53Hebron 45 
Covenant Christian 77Bethesda Christian 58 
Crothersville 91Madison Christian 46 
Decatur Central 59Perry Meridian 51 
East Noble 71West Noble 53 
Edinburgh 56Southwestern (Shelbyville) 47 
Elkhart Christian 59Clinton Christian 49 
Evansville Day 53Mount Vernon (Posey) 41 
Evansville Harrison 64Jasper 62 
Fairfield 52Wawasee 27 
Faith Christian 67Horizon Christian 43 
Floyd Central 56Christian Academy 48 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 83Liberty Christian 41 
Greencastle 51Crawfordsville 44 
Greensburg 63North Decatur 43 
Hamilton Southeastern 83Muncie Central 49 
Hamilton 51Lakewood Park 50OT
Hammond Gavit 58Lake Station 49 
Hauser 78Greenwood Christian 53 
Indianapolis Arlington 69Indianapolis Washington 54 
Indianapolis Attucks 79Indianapolis Shortridge 47 
Indianapolis Howe 103Illinois Bluffs (Ill.) 65 
Indianapolis Manual 107Indianapolis Lighthouse East 30 
Jay County 49Hagerstown 41 
Kouts 107West Central 47 
Lakeland Christian 61Caston 49 
Lawrence Central 70Fishers 38 
Milan 54Franklin County 37 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 69Whiteland 68 
New Albany 110Charlestown 36 
New Castle 79Blue River 41 
North Harrison 83South Central (Elizabeth) 56 
Northridge 66Elkhart Central 54 
Northwestern 79Madison-Grant 45 
Princeton 68Wood Memorial 53 
Randolph Southern 83Union (Modoc) 29 
Seymour 57Corydon Central 30 
Shawe Memorial 54Medora 49 
Silver Creek 38Henryville 34 
South Bend Riley 89LaPorte 38 
South Dearborn 73Rising Sun 70 
South Newton 48Fountain Central 30 
South Putnam 53Clay City 40 
South Ripley 60Jac-Cen-Del 51 
Southmont 83Turkey Run 33 
Springs Valley 42Mitchell 35 
Tri-County 64Kankakee Valley 43 
Trinity Lutheran 95South Decatur 75 
Vincennes Lincoln 66Northview 53 
Waldron 74Christel House Academy 62 
Wapahani 65Southwood 62 
Washington Twp. 93Calumet 55 
Westview 82Bethany Christian 36 
Winamac 54Twin Lakes 45 
Zionsville 68Carmel 62 
Paris (Ill.) Tournament
Salt Fork (Ill.) 63South Vermillion 55 
Granger ChristianatSouth Bend Trinity8:00 PM