BOYS' BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS
E-mail tournament schedules or corrections to john_harrell@comcast.net
HOOSIER GYM CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 151Madison Christian 56, Horizon Christian 44 Hoosier Gym
Nov. 152Madison Christian 55, Calumet Christian 52 Hoosier Gym
Nov. 153Calumet Christian 54, Horizon Christian 50, OT Hoosier Gym
PARIS (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 261Parke Heritage 61, Georgetown/RidgeFarm (Ill.) 25 Paris, Ill.Pool B
Nov. 272Parke Heritage 63, Hoopeston (Ill.) 35 Paris, Ill.Pool B
Nov. 293Parke Heritage 57, Paris (Ill.) 40 Paris, Ill.Semifinal
Nov. 294Parke Heritage 56, St. Thomas More (Ill.) 43 Paris, Ill.1st place
SCHLARMAN (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
(Hilltopper Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 251Fountain Central 47, Schlarman (Ill.) 41 Schlarman, Ill.
Nov. 262Milford (Ill.) 41, Fountain Central 38 Schlarman, Ill.
Nov. 293Fountain Central 50, Danville (Ill.) 22 Schlarman, Ill.
Nov. 304Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) 68, Fountain Central 48 Schlarman, Ill.
CAMBRIDGE CITY LINCOLN TOURNAMENT
(Healthy Hoopla Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 301Cambridge City Lincoln 95, Crosspointe Christian 41 LincolnFirst round
Nov. 302Indianapolis Scecina 51, Daleville 45 LincolnFirst round
Nov. 303Daleville 67, Crosspointe Christian 38 Lincoln3rd place
Nov. 304Indianapolis Scecina 49, Cambridge City Lincoln 43 Lincoln1st place
LOOGOOTEE TOURNAMENT
(Loughmiller Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 301Loogootee 53, Clarksville 38 LoogooteeFirst round
Nov. 302Southwestern (Hanover) 75, Rock Creek Academy 51 LoogooteeFirst round
Nov. 303Clarksville 55, Rock Creek Academy 53 Loogootee3rd place
Nov. 304Loogootee 76, Southwestern (Hanover) 64 Loogootee1st place
MUNCIE BURRIS TOURNAMENT
(Bud Brown Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 301Danville 87, Muncie Burris 25 Muncie BurrisFirst round
Nov. 302NorthWood 53, Heritage Christian 37 Muncie BurrisFirst round
Nov. 303Heritage Christian 50, Muncie Burris 22 Muncie Burris3rd place
Nov. 304Danville 73, NorthWood 55 Muncie Burris1st place
NORTH MIAMI CLASSIC
(Balmer Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 301North Miami 45, Smith Academy 28 North Miami
Nov. 302Rochester 64, Tri-Central 39 North Miami
Nov. 303Rochester 47, Smith Academy 10 North Miami
Nov. 304Tri-Central 62, North Miami 40 North Miami
RIVERTON PARKE CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 301Providence Cristo Rey 76, Riverton Parke 44 Riverton Parke
Nov. 302Providence Cristo Rey 74, South Newton 37 Riverton Parke
Nov. 303Riverton Parke 60, South Newton 36 Riverton Parke
LAFAYETTE TOURNAMENT
(Franciscan Health Hoops Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 21Lafayette Jeff 81, Benton Central 48 Lafayette JeffFirst round
Dec. 22Harrison (West Lafayette) 54, Twin Lakes 39 Lafayette JeffFirst round
Dec. 33McCutcheon 64, Lafayette Central Catholic 58, OT Lafayette JeffFirst round
Dec. 34West Lafayette 57, Covington 56 Lafayette JeffFirst round
Dec. 55Twin Lakes 49, Benton Central 38 Lafayette JeffConsolation
Dec. 56Covington 66, Lafayette Central Catholic 57 Lafayette JeffConsolation
Dec. 67Lafayette Jeff 54, Harrison (West Lafayette) 48 Lafayette JeffSemifinal
Dec. 68McCutcheon 55, West Lafayette 52 Lafayette JeffSemifinal
Dec. 79Lafayette Central Catholic 61, Benton Central 40 Lafayette Jeff7th place
Dec. 710Covington 67, Twin Lakes 62 Lafayette Jeff5th place
Dec. 711Harrison (West Lafayette) 53, West Lafayette 38 Lafayette Jeff3rd place
Dec. 712Lafayette Jeff 99, McCutcheon 55 Lafayette Jeff1st place
CASS COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(Logansport Savings Bank Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 31Logansport 56, Pioneer 46 LogansportFirst round
Dec. 42Lewis Cass 69, Caston 38 LogansportFirst round
Dec. 63Caston 53, Pioneer 49 Logansport3rd place
Dec. 64Lewis Cass 52, Logansport 45 Logansport1st place
BANKS OF WABASH TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 61South Vermillion 64, Riverton Parke 35 Parke HeritageFirst round
Dec. 62Parke Heritage 66, North Vermillion 32 Parke HeritageFirst round
Dec. 73Riverton Parke 53, North Vermillion 33 Parke Heritage3rd place
Dec. 74Parke Heritage 68, South Vermillion 42 Parke Heritage1st place
SOUTHERN ROADS CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 61Cannelton 61, Columbus Christian 50 CanneltonPool A
Dec. 62Cannelton 61, Medora 34 CanneltonPool A
Dec. 63Columbus Christian 80, Medora 54 CanneltonPool A
Dec. 64Madison Christian 53, Evansville Christian 41 Tell CityPool B
Dec. 65Evansville Christian 63, Dugger Union 37 Tell CityPool B
Dec. 66Madison Christian 64, Dugger Union 48 Tell CityPool B
Dec. 77Dugger Union 50, Medora 40 Cannelton5th place
Dec. 78Evansville Christian 56, Columbus Christian 46 Cannelton3rd place
Dec. 79Cannelton 50, Madison Christian 36 Cannelton1st place
TENNESSEE DEAF CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 61Indiana Deaf 65, Tennessee Deaf 50 Tennessee Deaf
Dec. 72Indiana Deaf 65, Western Pennsylvania Deaf 18 Tennessee Deaf
Dec. 73Indiana Deaf 58, North Carolina Deaf 13 Tennessee Deaf
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
(Hoosier Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 131Indianapolis International vs. Purdue Polytechnic, 6 pmCentral ChristianFirst round
Dec. 132MTI Knowledge at Central Christian, 8 pmCentral ChristianFirst round
Dec. 143Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 1 pmCentral Christian3rd place
Dec. 144Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3 pmCentral Christian1st place
GREATER INDIANAPOLIS CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 121Eminence vs. Christel House Academy, 6 pmHoweFirst round
Dec. 122Indianapolis Metropolitan vs. Indianapolis Manual, 7:30 pmHoweFirst round
Dec. 133Winner Game 1 at Indianapolis Washington, 7:30 pmWashingtonQuarterfinal
Dec. 134Victory College Prep vs. Indianapolis Tindley, 6 pmWashingtonQuarterfinal
Dec. 135Winner Game 2 at Indianapolis Howe, 7:30 pmHoweQuarterfinal
Dec. 136Indiana Math & Science vs. Irvington Prep Academy, 6 pmHoweQuarterfinal
Dec. 147Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 10 amManualSemifinal
Dec. 148Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, noonManualSemifinal
Dec. 149Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 4 pmManual1st place
WASHINGTON COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(1st Harrison Bank Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 201Salem vs. Eastern (Pekin), 6 pmBordenFirst round
Dec. 202West Washington at Borden, 7:30 pmBordenFirst round
Dec. 213Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmBorden3rd place
Dec. 214Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmBorden1st place
BETHANY CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 211Trinity Greenlawn at Bethany Christian, 10 amBethany ChristianFirst round
Dec. 212Lakeland Christian vs. Elkhart Christian, 11:30 amBethany ChristianFirst round
Dec. 213Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 2:30 pmBethany Christian3rd place
Dec. 214Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 6 pmBethany Christian1st place
GIBSON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(Toyota Teamwork Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 231Gibson Southern at Princeton, 12:45 pmPrincetonFirst round
Dec. 232North Posey at Wood Memorial, 12:45 pmWood MemorialFirst round
Dec. 233Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5:15 pmGibson Southern3rd place
Dec. 234Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:45 pmGibson Southern1st place
NORTH DAVIESS TOURNAMENT
(Old National Bank Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 231Brownstown Central vs. Barr-Reeve, 7:30 pmNorth DaviessFirst round
Dec. 232Blackford vs. Southridge, 4:30 pmNorth DaviessFirst round
Dec. 233South Knox at North Daviess, 6 pmNorth DaviessFirst round
Dec. 234Rushville vs. Loogootee, 3 pmNorth DaviessFirst round
Dec. 275Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3 pmNorth DaviessConsolation
Dec. 276Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 4:30 pmNorth DaviessConsolation
Dec. 277Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 pmNorth DaviessSemifinal
Dec. 278Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 pmNorth DaviessSemifinal
Dec. 289Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 3 pmNorth Daviess7th place
Dec. 2810Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4:30 pmNorth Daviess5th place
Dec. 2811Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pmNorth Daviess3rd place
Dec. 2812Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:30 pmNorth Daviess1st place
BISMARCK-HENNING (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
(BSN Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261North Vermillion vs. Milford (Ill.), 12:30 pmBismarck, Ill.Bismarck pool
Dec. 262North Vermillion vs. Bismarck-Henning (Ill.), 9 pmBismarck, Ill.Bismarck pool
Dec. 273North Vermillion vs. Fisher (Ill.), 12:30 pmBismarck, Ill.Bismarck pool
Dec. 274North Vermillion vs. Centralia Lutheran (Ill.), 6 pmBismarck, Ill.Bismarck pool
Dec. 285North Vermillion vs. TBABismarck, Ill.Placement
HIGHLAND TOURNAMENT
(Highland Holiday Hoopfest (sponsored by Steiner Homes, Ltd.))
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261Griffith vs. Munster, 11:30 amHighlandFirst round
Dec. 262Whiting at Highland, 1 pmHighlandFirst round
Dec. 263Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7 pmHighlandConsolation
Dec. 264Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:30 pmHighlandSemifinal
Dec. 275Hammond Morton vs. Hanover Central, 11:30 amHighlandFirst round
Dec. 276Lake Central vs. Hammond Gavit, 1 pmHighlandFirst round
Dec. 277Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 7 pmHighlandConsolation
Dec. 278Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 8:30 pmHighlandSemifinal
Dec. 289Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 7, 3 pmHighland7th place
Dec. 2810Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 7, 4:30 pmHighland5th place
Dec. 2811Loser Game 4 vs. Loser Game 8, 7 pmHighland3rd place
Dec. 2812Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:30 pmHighland1st place
WABASH VALLEY TOURNAMENT
(First Financial Bank Wabash Valley Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261Edgewood at Terre Haute North, 10 amTH NorthFirst round
Dec. 262Robinson (Ill.) vs. South Vermillion, 11:30 amTH NorthFirst round
Dec. 263Sullivan vs. Marshall (Ill.), 1 pmTH NorthFirst round
Dec. 264Northview vs. Parke Heritage, 2:30 pmTH NorthFirst round
Dec. 265Terre Haute South vs. Riverton Parke, 4 pmTH NorthFirst round
Dec. 266Cloverdale vs. Casey-Westfield (Ill.), 5:30 pmTH NorthFirst round
Dec. 267Shakamak vs. Linton-Stockton, 7 pmTH NorthFirst round
Dec. 268Owen Valley vs. West Vigo, 8:30 pmTH NorthFirst round
Dec. 279Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10 amTH NorthConsolation
Dec. 2710Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 11:30 amTH NorthConsolation
Dec. 2711Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 pmTH NorthQuarterfinal
Dec. 2712Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 2:30 pmTH NorthQuarterfinal
Dec. 2713Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 4 pmTH NorthConsolation
Dec. 2714Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 5:30 pmTH NorthConsolation
Dec. 2715Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 pmTH NorthQuarterfinal
Dec. 2716Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:30 pmTH NorthQuarterfinal
Dec. 2817Loser Game 9 vs. Loser Game 10, 10 amTH NorthConsolation
Dec. 2818Loser Game 13 vs. Loser Game 14, 11:30 amTH NorthConsolation
Dec. 2819Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 1 pmTH NorthConsolation
Dec. 2820Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 2:30 pmTH NorthConsolation
Dec. 2821Loser Game 11 vs. Loser Game 12, 4 pmTH NorthConsolation
Dec. 2822Loser Game 15 vs. Loser Game 16, 5:30 pmTH NorthConsolation
Dec. 2823Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 7 pmTH NorthSemifinal
Dec. 2824Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 8:30 pmTH NorthSemifinal
Dec. 3025Winner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 20, 3 pmTH NorthCons. final
Dec. 3026Winner Game 21 vs. Winner Game 22, 4:30 pmTH North5th place
Dec. 3027Loser Game 23 vs. Loser Game 24, 6 pmTH North3rd place
Dec. 3028Winner Game 23 vs. Winner Game 24, 7:30 pmTH North1st place
BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Evansville Harrison vs. University, 10 amBedford NLPool A
Dec. 272Scottsburg vs. Bloomington North, 10 amBedford NLPool B
Dec. 273Milan at Bedford North Lawrence, 11:45 amBedford NLPool A
Dec. 274New Palestine vs. Fishers, 11:45 amBedford NLPool B
Dec. 275Milan vs. University, 6 pmBedford NLPool A
Dec. 276Fishers vs. Bloomington North, 6 pmBedford NLPool B
Dec. 277Evansville Harrison at Bedford North Lawrence, 7:45 pmBedford NLPool A
Dec. 278New Palestine vs. Scottsburg, 7:45 pmBedford NLPool B
Dec. 289Milan vs. Evansville Harrison, 10 amBedford NLPool A
Dec. 2810New Palestine vs. Bloomington North, 10 amBedford NLPool B
Dec. 2811University at Bedford North Lawrence, 11:45 amBedford NLPool A
Dec. 2812Fishers vs. Scottsburg, 11:45 amBedford NLPool B
Dec. 2813Pool B 4th place vs. Pool A 4th place, 6 pmBedford NL7th place
Dec. 2814Pool B 3rd place vs. Pool A 3rd place, 6 pmBedford NL5th place
Dec. 2815Pool B 2nd place vs. Pool A 2nd place, 7:45 pmBedford NL3rd place
Dec. 2816Pool B 1st place vs. Pool A 1st place, 7:45 pmBedford NL1st place
COVENANT CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
(Scott Bostick Memorial Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Grove City Christian (Ohio) at Covenant Christian, 10:45 amCovenantFirst round
Dec. 272Traders Point Christian vs. Tipton, 10:45 amCovenantFirst round
Dec. 273Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 4 pmCovenant3rd place
Dec. 274Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:30 pmCovenant1st place
DELPHI TOURNAMENT
(Indiana Kitchen Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Rossville vs. Rensselaer Central, 3 pmDelphiFirst round
Dec. 272North Montgomery at Delphi, 7 pmDelphiFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 4 pmDelphi3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pmDelphi1st place
EDINBURGH TOURNAMENT
(Johnson Memorial Health/Sports Plus/Applebee's Classic/Ditech/Amos Hill)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Jac-Cen-Del at Edinburgh, 10 amEdinburghFirst round
Dec. 272Trinity Lutheran vs. Indianapolis Lutheran, noonEdinburghFirst round
Dec. 273Hauser vs. Hagerstown, 2 pmEdinburghFirst round
Dec. 274North White vs. South Decatur, 4 pmEdinburghFirst round
Dec. 275Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmEdinburghConsolation
Dec. 276Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 8 pmEdinburghConsolation
Dec. 277Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 pmEdinburghSemifinal
Dec. 278Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8 pmEdinburghSemifinal
Dec. 289Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 2 pmEdinburgh7th place
Dec. 2810Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 pmEdinburgh5th place
Dec. 2811Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pmEdinburgh3rd place
Dec. 2812Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8 pmEdinburgh1st place
FOREST PARK TOURNAMENT
(Access Storage Holiday Hoops Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Jennings County at Forest Park, 10 amForest ParkFirst round
Dec. 272North Knox vs. Christian Academy, 11:45 amForest ParkFirst round
Dec. 273South Central (Elizabeth) vs. Northeast Dubois, 10 amForest ParkFirst round
Dec. 274East Central vs. Mount Vernon (Posey), 11:45 amForest ParkFirst round
Dec. 275Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 6 pmForest ParkConsolation
Dec. 276Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 6 pmForest ParkSemifinal
Dec. 277Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7:45 pmForest ParkConsolation
Dec. 278Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:45 pmForest ParkSemifinal
Dec. 289Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 7, 3 pmForest Park7th place
Dec. 2810Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 7, 4:45 pmForest Park5th place
Dec. 2811Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 8, 6:30 pmForest Park3rd place
Dec. 2812Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:15 pmForest Park1st place
GOSHEN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Fairfield vs. Elkhart Central, 6 pmGoshenFirst round
Dec. 272East Noble at Goshen, 8 pmGoshenFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmGoshen3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pmGoshen1st place
HUNTINGTON NORTH TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Jay County vs. Leo, 10 amHuntingtonBlack Pool
Dec. 272Merrillville vs. New Haven, noonHuntingtonRed Pool
Dec. 273Jay County at Huntington North, 2 pmHuntingtonBlack Pool
Dec. 274New Haven vs. Warren Central, 4 pmHuntingtonRed Pool
Dec. 275Leo at Huntington North, 6 pmHuntingtonBlack Pool
Dec. 276Warren Central vs. Merrillville, 8 pmHuntingtonRed Pool
Dec. 287Red Pool 3rd place vs. Black Pool 3rd place, 10 amHuntington1st place
Dec. 288Red Pool 2nd place vs. Black Pool 2nd place, noonHuntington3rd place
Dec. 289Red Pool 1st place vs. Black Pool 1st place, 2 pmHuntington5th place
JEFFERSON COUNTY CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Switzerland County vs. Southwestern (Hanover), 10 amMadisonPool A
Dec. 272Henryville at Madison, noonMadisonPool B
Dec. 273Morristown vs. Switzerland County, 2 pmMadisonPool A
Dec. 274Trimble County (Ky.) vs. Henryville, 4 pmMadisonPool B
Dec. 275Southwestern (Hanover) vs. Morristown, 6 pmMadisonPool A
Dec. 276Trimble County (Ky.) at Madison, 8 pmMadisonPool B
Dec. 287Pool A 3rd place vs. Pool B 3rd place, 4 pmMadison5th place
Dec. 288Pool A 2nd place vs. Pool B 2nd place, 6 pmMadison3rd place
Dec. 289Pool A 1st place vs. Pool B 1st place, 8 pmMadison1st place
KOKOMO TOURNAMENT
(Phil Cox Memorial Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271South Bend Washington vs. Connersville, 10 amKokomoFirst round
Dec. 272Valparaiso vs. Jeffersonville, noonKokomoFirst round
Dec. 273South Bend Adams vs. Franklin Central, 6 pmKokomoFirst round
Dec. 274Eastern (Greentown) at Kokomo, 8 pmKokomoFirst round
Dec. 285Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10 amIU-KokomoConsolation
Dec. 286Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, noonIU-KokomoConsolation
Dec. 287Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 10 amKokomoSemifinal
Dec. 288Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, noonKokomoSemifinal
Dec. 289Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 4 pmIU-Kokomo7th place
Dec. 2810Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 pmKokomo5th place
Dec. 2811Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pmKokomo3rd place
Dec. 2812Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8 pmKokomo1st place
LEBANON TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Perry Meridian vs. Indianapolis Metropolitan, noonLebanonFirst round
Dec. 272Mooresville vs. Gary 21st Century, 4 pmLebanonFirst round
Dec. 273Lowell vs. Greenfield-Central, 6 pmLebanonFirst round
Dec. 274Indianapolis Herron at Lebanon, 8 pmLebanonFirst round
Dec. 285Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10 amLebanonConsolation
Dec. 286Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 11:30 amLebanonConsolation
Dec. 287Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 10 amLebanonSemifinal
Dec. 288Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 11:30 amLebanonSemifinal
Dec. 289Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 4 pmLebanon7th place
Dec. 2810Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4 pmLebanon5th place
Dec. 2811Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pmLebanon3rd place
Dec. 2812Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:30 pmLebanon1st place
MIAMI COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(Beef O'Brady's Miami County Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271North Miami at Maconaquah, 6 pmMaconaquahFirst round
Dec. 272Caston vs. Peru, 8 pmMaconaquahFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 2 pmMaconaquah3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 8 pmMaconaquah1st place
MONROVIA TOURNAMENT
(Bulldog Holiday Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Eastern Greene vs. Brown County, 9 amMonroviaFirst round
Dec. 272South Putnam at Monrovia, 10:30 amMonroviaFirst round
Dec. 273Greenwood Christian vs. Southwestern (Shelbyville), noonMonroviaFirst round
Dec. 274North Putnam vs. Northeastern, 1:30 pmMonroviaFirst round
Dec. 275Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3 pmMonroviaConsolation
Dec. 276Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 4:30 pmMonroviaSemifinal
Dec. 277Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 6 pmMonroviaConsolation
Dec. 278Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 pmMonroviaSemifinal
Dec. 289Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 7, 3 pmMonrovia7th place
Dec. 2810Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 7, 4:30 pmMonrovia5th place
Dec. 2811Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pmMonrovia3rd place
Dec. 2812Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:30 pmMonrovia1st place
NOBLESVILLE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Fort Wayne Blackhawk vs. Chesterton, 11 amNoblesvilleFirst round
Dec. 272Andrean vs. Northridge, 12:45 pmNoblesvilleFirst round
Dec. 273Crown Point at Noblesville, 2:30 pmNoblesvilleFirst round
Dec. 274Columbus North vs. New Albany, 4:15 pmNoblesvilleFirst round
Dec. 275Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmNoblesvilleConsolation
Dec. 276Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 7:45 pmNoblesvilleConsolation
Dec. 287Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 11 amNoblesvilleSemifinal
Dec. 288Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 12:45 pmNoblesvilleSemifinal
Dec. 289Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 2:30 pmNoblesville7th place
Dec. 2810Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4:15 pmNoblesville5th place
Dec. 2811Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pmNoblesville3rd place
Dec. 2812Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:45 pmNoblesville1st place
NORTH CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Hammond at North Central (Indianapolis), 4:30 pmNorth Central
Dec. 272Park Tudor vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville), 6:15 pmNorth Central
Dec. 283Hammond vs. Park Tudor, 4:30 pmNorth Central
Dec. 284Avon at North Central (Indianapolis), 6:15 pmNorth Central
NORTH POSEY CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Evansville Christian at North Posey, 11 amNorth Posey
Dec. 272White River Valley vs. Tecumseh, 12:30 pmNorth Posey
Dec. 273Evansville Christian vs. Tecumseh, 6:30 pmNorth Posey
Dec. 274White River Valley at North Posey, 8 pmNorth Posey
PERRY-SPENCER TOURNAMENT
(PSC Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Boonville vs. North Harrison, 11 amSouth SpencerFirst round
Dec. 272Owensboro Apollo (Ky.) at South Spencer, 12:45 pmSouth SpencerFirst round
Dec. 273Corydon Central vs. Crawford County, 11 amTell CityFirst round
Dec. 274Perry Central at Tell City, 12:45 pmTell CityFirst round
Dec. 275Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 pmSouth SpencerConsolation
Dec. 276Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 6:30 pmTell CityConsolation
Dec. 277Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:15 pmSouth SpencerSemifinal
Dec. 278Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8:15 pmTell CitySemifinal
Dec. 289Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 3 pmTell City7th place
Dec. 2810Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4:15 pmTell City5th place
Dec. 2811Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6:30 pmTell City3rd place
Dec. 2812Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:15 pmTell City1st place
RICHMOND TOURNAMENT
(Bob Wettig Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Irvington Prep Academy vs. Zionsville, noonRichmondFirst round
Dec. 272Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Victory College Prep, 1:30 pmRichmondFirst round
Dec. 273Portage vs. Greensburg, 3 pmRichmondQuarterfinal
Dec. 274Bloomington South vs. Indianapolis HomeSchool, 4:30 pmRichmondQuarterfinal
Dec. 275Seton Catholic at Richmond, 6 pmRichmondQuarterfinal
Dec. 276Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmRichmondQuarterfinal
Dec. 287Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10:30 amDennis ISConsolation
Dec. 288Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, noonDennis ISConsolation
Dec. 289Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10:30 amRichmondConsolation
Dec. 2810Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, noonRichmondSemifinal
Dec. 2811Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 1:30 pmRichmondSemifinal
Dec. 2812Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 3 pmRichmondConsolation
Dec. 2813Loser Game 10 vs. Loser Game 11, 4:30 pmRichmond3rd place
Dec. 2814Winner Game 12 vs. Winner Game 9, 6 pmRichmondCons. Final
Dec. 2815Winner Game 10 vs. Winner Game 11, 7:30 pmRichmond1st place
SPRINGS VALLEY TOURNAMENT
(Best Western Plus Holiday Classic at Springs Valley)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Orleans vs. Lanesville, 10 amSprings ValleyFirst round
Dec. 272Paoli vs. Shoals, 11:30 amSprings ValleyFirst round
Dec. 273Union City at Springs Valley, 1 pmSprings ValleyFirst round
Dec. 274Centerville vs. New Washington, 2:30 pmSprings ValleyFirst round
Dec. 275Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 4 pmSprings ValleyConsolation
Dec. 276Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 5:30 pmSprings ValleyConsolation
Dec. 277Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7 pmSprings ValleySemifinal
Dec. 278Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8:30 pmSprings ValleySemifinal
Dec. 289Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 2 pmSprings Valley7th place
Dec. 2810Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 3:30 pmSprings Valley5th place
Dec. 2811Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 5 pmSprings Valley3rd place
Dec. 2812Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:30 pmSprings Valley1st place
WABASH COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Southwood vs. Wabash, 4:45 pmNorthfieldFirst round
Dec. 272Manchester at Northfield, 8:15 pmNorthfieldFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 4:45 pmNorthfield3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:30 pmNorthfield1st place
FRANKLIN COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Triton Central at Franklin County, 10:30 amFranklin CountyFirst round
Dec. 282Indian Creek vs. Hamilton Heights, noonFranklin CountyFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 4 pmFranklin County3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 6 pmFranklin County1st place
GRANT 4 TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Oak Hill at Madison-Grant, 10 amMadison-GrantFirst round
Dec. 282Eastbrook vs. Mississinewa, 11:30 amMadison-GrantFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6:30 pmMadison-Grant3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 8 pmMadison-Grant1st place
HALL OF FAME TOURNAMENT
(Raymond James Hall of Fame Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Silver Creek vs. Heritage Hills, 11 amNew CastleFirst round
Dec. 282Lawrence Central vs. Lafayette Jeff, 12:45 pmNew CastleFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmNew Castle3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:45 pmNew Castle1st place
INDIANAPOLIS RONCALLI CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Marquette Catholic vs. Guerin Catholic, 10:30 amRoncalli
Dec. 282Hammond Noll at Indianapolis Roncalli, noonRoncalli
Dec. 283Hammond Noll vs. Guerin Catholic, 6 pmRoncalli
Dec. 284Marquette Catholic at Indianapolis Roncalli, 7:30 pmRoncalli
INDIANAPOLIS SHORTRIDGE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Danville vs. Franklin, 10 amShortridgeFirst round
Dec. 282Oldenburg Academy at Indianapolis Shortridge, noonShortridgeFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmShortridge3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmShortridge1st place
KANKAKEE VALLEY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281South Central (Union Mills) at Kankakee Valley, 10 amKankakee ValleyFirst round
Dec. 282Harrison (West Lafayette) vs. Illiana Christian, noonKankakee ValleyFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmKankakee Valley3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 8 pmKankakee Valley1st place
LOGANSPORT CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Twin Lakes at Logansport, 9 amLogansport
Dec. 282LaPorte vs. South Bend St. Joseph, 10:45 amLogansport
Dec. 283Twin Lakes vs. South Bend St. Joseph, 2 pmLogansport
Dec. 284LaPorte at Logansport, 3:45 pmLogansport
WESTERN CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Union County at Western, 9 amWestern
Dec. 282Benton Central vs. Sheridan, 11 amWestern
Dec. 283Benton Central vs. Union County, 4:30 pmWestern
Dec. 284Sheridan at Western, 6:30 pmWestern
MISHAWAKA MARIAN CLASSIC
(Thomas Moorman Memorial Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 21Norwell at Mishawaka Marian, 11 amMarian
Jan. 22Fort Wayne South vs. Norwell, 2 pmMarian
Jan. 23Fort Wayne South at Mishawaka Marian, 5 pmMarian
BI COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Covington at Attica, 7:30 pmAtticaFirst round
Jan. 32Fountain Central at Seeger, 7:30 pmSeegerFirst round
Jan. 43Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 4 pmSeeger3rd place
Jan. 44Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmSeeger1st place
CLINTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Clinton Prairie vs. Tri-Central, 6:30 pmClinton CentralFirst round
Dec. 272Carroll (Flora) at Clinton Central, 8:15 pmClinton CentralFirst round
Dec. 283Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 pmClinton Central3rd place
Dec. 284Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:15 pmClinton Central1st place
HEBRON TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31South Bend Career at Hebron, 10:30 amHebron
Jan. 32Winamac vs. Boone Grove, noonHebron
Jan. 33Tri-County vs. River Forest, 1:30 pmHebron
Jan. 34Boone Grove vs. South Bend Career, 5 pmHebron
Jan. 35River Forest vs. Winamac, 6:30 pmHebron
Jan. 36Tri-County at Hebron, 8 pmHebron
Jan. 47TBA vs. TBA, 4:30 pmHebron5th place
Jan. 48TBA vs. TBA, 6 pmHebron3rd place
Jan. 49TBA vs. TBA, 7:30 pmHebron1st place
HOLY CROSS (KY.) TOURNAMENT
(Not Quite Hawaii Challenge)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31South Dearborn vs. Newport (Ky.), 5 pmCovington, Ky.
Jan. 42South Dearborn at Holy Cross (Ky.), 1:30 pmCovington, Ky.
LAKELAND CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
(Cougar Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Granger Christian vs. Lakeland Christian, 9:30 amGrace CollegePool A
Jan. 32Trinity Greenlawn vs. Clinton Christian, 11 amGrace CollegePool B
Jan. 33Howardsville Christian (Mich.) vs. Lakeland Christian, 12:30 pmGrace CollegePool A
Jan. 34Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. Trinity Greenlawn, 2 pmGrace CollegePool B
Jan. 35Howardsville Christian (Mich.) vs. Granger Christian, 3:30 pmGrace CollegePool A
Jan. 36Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. Clinton Christian, 5 pmGrace CollegePool B
Jan. 47Pool B 3rd place vs. Pool A 3rd place, 11:30 amGrace College5th place
Jan. 48Pool B 2nd place vs. Pool A 2nd place, 2:30 pmGrace College3rd place
Jan. 49Pool B 1st place vs. Pool A 1st place, 5:30 pmGrace College1st place
PLYMOUTH TOURNAMENT
(First Source Bank Plymouth Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Whitko vs. Jimtown, 10:30 amPlymouthFirst round
Jan. 32Knox at Plymouth, noonPlymouthFirst round
Jan. 33Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:15 pmPlymouth3rd place
Jan. 34Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pmPlymouth1st place
SILVER CREEK TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Clarksville at Silver Creek, 6 pmSilver CreekFirst round
Jan. 32Charlestown vs. Providence, 7:30 pmSilver CreekFirst round
Jan. 43Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmSilver Creek3rd place
Jan. 44Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:30 pmSilver Creek1st place
WAWASEE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Garrett at Wawasee, 10 amWawaseeFirst round
Jan. 32Lakewood Park vs. Lighthouse CPA, 11:30 amWawaseeFirst round
Jan. 33Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmWawasee3rd place
Jan. 34Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7:30 pmWawasee1st place
NORTH DECATUR TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Rising Sun at North Decatur, 10:30 amNorth DecaturFirst round
Jan. 42Salem vs. Yorktown, 12:30 pmNorth DecaturFirst round
Jan. 43Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmNorth Decatur3rd place
Jan. 44Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 8 pmNorth Decatur1st place
SOUTH RIPLEY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Shelbyville at South RipleySouth RipleyFirst round
Jan. 42Rock Creek Academy vs. Indianapolis ChatardSouth RipleyFirst round
Jan. 43Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1South Ripley3rd place
Jan. 44Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1South Ripley1st place
SOUTHRIDGE TOURNAMENT
(Baird Winter Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Christian Academy at Southridge, 10 amSouthridgeFirst round
Jan. 42Linton-Stockton vs. Barr-Reeve, noonSouthridgeFirst round
Jan. 43Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmSouthridge3rd place
Jan. 44Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 8 pmSouthridge1st place
MADISON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(Madison County Tournament presented by Pizza Hut)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 61Frankton at Lapel, 7:30 pmLapelFirst round
Jan. 62Anderson Prep Academy at Pendleton Heights, 7:30 pmPendleton HeightsFirst round
Jan. 63Alexandria at Elwood, 7:30 pmElwoodFirst round
Jan. 64Liberty Christian at Anderson, 7:30 pmAndersonFirst round
Jan. 85Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmLoser Game 3Consolation
Jan. 86Loser Game 4 at Loser Game 3, 7:30 pmLoser Game 3Consolation
Jan. 87Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 6 pmWinner Game 3Semifinal
Jan. 88Winner Game 4 at Winner Game 3, 7:30 pmWinner Game 3Semifinal
Jan. 109Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 5, 6 pmLoser Game 37th place
Jan. 1010Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 5, 7:30 pmLoser Game 35th place
Jan. 1011Loser Game 8 vs. Loser Game 7, 6 pmWinner Game 33rd place
Jan. 1012Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 7, 7:30 pmWinner Game 31st place
HENDRICKS COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(Hendricks Regional Health County Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 71Danville vs. Avon, 6 pmTri-WestFirst round
Jan. 72Brownsburg at Tri-West, 7:30 pmTri-WestFirst round
Jan. 93Plainfield vs. Winner Game 1, 6 pmTri-WestSemifinal
Jan. 94Cascade vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmTri-WestSemifinal
Jan. 115Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10 amTri-West5th place
Jan. 116Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 2 pmTri-West3rd place
Jan. 117Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 6 pmTri-West1st place
GREENE COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(Graves Construction Services and Mutual Bank Greene County Invitational)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 71Shakamak at White River Valley, 6 pmWhite River ValleyFirst round
Jan. 72Eminence vs. Linton-Stockton, 7:30 pmWhite River ValleyFirst round
Jan. 83Eastern Greene vs. North Central (Farmersburg), 6 pmWhite River ValleyFirst round
Jan. 84Bloomfield vs. Pike Central, 7:30 pmWhite River ValleyFirst round
Jan. 95Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmWhite River ValleyConsolation
Jan. 96Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 7:30 pmWhite River ValleyConsolation
Jan. 107Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 pmWhite River ValleySemifinal
Jan. 108Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 pmWhite River ValleySemifinal
Jan. 119Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 11 amWhite River Valley7th place
Jan. 1110Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 12:30 pmWhite River Valley5th place
Jan. 1111Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pmWhite River Valley3rd place
Jan. 1112Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:30 pmWhite River Valley1st place
RANDOLPH COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 81Monroe Central vs. Union City, 6 pmRandolph SouthernFirst round
Jan. 92Winner Game 1 at Randolph Southern, 6 pmRandolph SouthernSemifinal
Jan. 93Winchester vs. Union (Modoc), 7:30 pmRandolph SouthernSemifinal
Jan. 114Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmRandolph Southern1st place
HENRY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 91Blue River vs. Tri, 6 pmKnightstownFirst round
Jan. 92Shenandoah at Knightstown, 8 pmKnightstownFirst round
Jan. 93Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8 pmKnightstown1st place
RIVERTOWN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 91Lawrenceburg at South Dearborn, 6 pmSouth DearbornFirst round
Jan. 92Rising Sun vs. Switzerland County, 8 pmSouth DearbornFirst round
Jan. 113Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 6 pmSouth Dearborn3rd place
Jan. 114Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 8 pmSouth Dearborn1st place
SHELBY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 101Morristown at Southwestern (Shelbyville), 6 pmSouthwesternFirst round
Jan. 102Waldron vs. Triton Central, 7:30 pmSouthwesternFirst round
Jan. 113Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 8 pmSouthwestern1st place
SUGAR CREEK TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 101Western Boone vs. North Montgomery, 6 pmCrawfordsvilleFirst round
Jan. 102Southmont at Crawfordsville, 7:30 pmCrawfordsvilleFirst round
Jan. 113Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmCrawfordsville3rd place
Jan. 114Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmCrawfordsville1st place
ALLEN COUNTY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 141Heritage at Adams Central, 8 pmAdams CentralFirst round
Jan. 142Jay County at Woodlan, 8 pmWoodlanFirst round
Jan. 143South Adams at Bluffton, 8 pmBlufftonFirst round
Jan. 174Southern Wells at Winner Game 1, 8 pmWinner Game 1Semifinal
Jan. 175Winner Game 2 at Winner Game 3, 8 pmWinner Game 3Semifinal
Jan. 186Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 1:30 pmBlufftonConsolation
Jan. 187Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 3:15 pmBlufftonConsolation
Jan. 188Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5, 8 pmSouth Adams1st place
DELAWARE COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 151Cowan vs. Wes-Del, 6 pmDeltaFirst round
Jan. 152Yorktown vs. Daleville, 8 pmDeltaFirst round
Jan. 173Winner Game 1 at Delta, 6 pmDeltaSemifinal
Jan. 174Winner Game 2 vs. Wapahani, 8 pmDeltaSemifinal
Jan. 185Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 3, 8 pmDelta1st place
MARION COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 141North Central (Indianapolis) at Lawrence North, 6:30 pmLawrence NorthFirst round
Jan. 142Beech Grove at Decatur Central, 6:30 pmDecatur CentralFirst round
Jan. 143Franklin Central at Perry Meridian, 6:30 pmPerry MeridianFirst round
Jan. 144Speedway at Ben Davis, 6:30 pmBen DavisFirst round
Jan. 145Indianapolis Roncalli at Southport, 6:30 pmSouthportFirst round
Jan. 146Lawrence Central at Brebeuf Jesuit, 6:30 pmBrebeuf JesuitFirst round
Jan. 147Indianapolis Lutheran at Park Tudor, 6:30 pmPark TudorFirst round
Jan. 148Warren Central at Pike, 6:30 pmPikeFirst round
Jan. 159Winner Game 1 at Winner Game 2, 6:30 pmWinner Game 2Quarterfinal
Jan. 1510Winner Game 3 at Winner Game 4, 6:30 pmWinner Game 4Quarterfinal
Jan. 1511Winner Game 5 at Winner Game 6, 6:30 pmWinner Game 6Quarterfinal
Jan. 1512Winner Game 7 at Winner Game 8, 6:30 pmWinner Game 8`Quarterfinal
Jan. 1713Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 6 pmSouthportSemifinal
Jan. 1714Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 7:30 pmSouthportSemifinal
Jan. 1815Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 7 pmSouthport1st place
NORTHEAST CORNER CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 141West Noble at Garrett, 7:45 pmGarrettFirst round
Jan. 142Central Noble at Eastside, 7:45 pmEastsideFirst round
Jan. 143Westview at Lakeland, 7:45 pmLakelandFirst round
Jan. 144Hamilton at Fairfield, 7:45 pmFairfieldFirst round
Jan. 155Winner Game 2 at Winner Game 1, 7:45 pmWinner Game 1Quarterfinal
Jan. 156Churubusco at Angola, 7:45 pmAngolaQuarterfinal
Jan. 157Winner Game 4 at Winner Game 3, 7:45 pmWinner Game 3Quarterfinal
Jan. 158Fremont at Prairie Heights, 7:45 pmPrairie HeightsQuarterfinal
Jan. 169TBA at TBA, 7:45 pmConsolation
Jan. 1610TBA at TBA, 7:45 pmConsolation
Jan. 1611TBA at TBA, 7:45 pmConsolation
Jan. 1712Winner Game 6 at Winner Game 5, 7:45 pmWinner Game 5Semifinal
Jan. 1713Winner Game 8 at Winner Game 7, 7:45 pmWinner Game 7Semifinal
Jan. 1814Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 12, 7:45 pmGarrett1st place
BI-COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(TCU Bi-County Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 211New Prairie at Argos, 8 pmArgosFirst round
Jan. 212Culver at Bremen, 7:30 pmBremenFirst round
Jan. 213John Glenn at Oregon-Davis, 8 pmOregon-DavisFirst round
Jan. 214Triton at LaVille, 7:30 pmLaVilleFirst round
Jan. 245Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 pmLaVilleConsolation
Jan. 246Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 8 pmLaVilleConsolation
Jan. 247Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6:30 pmLaVilleSemifinal
Jan. 248Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8 pmLaVilleSemifinal
Jan. 259Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:30 pmLaVille1st place
CULVER ACADEMY TOURNAMENT
(Winter Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 251Fort Wayne Canterbury at Culver Academy, 10 amCulver AcademyFirst round
Jan. 252South Bend Riley vs. Lighthouse CPA, noonCulver AcademyFirst round
Jan. 253Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 5 pmCulver Academy3rd place
Jan. 254Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7 pmCulver Academy1st place
PUTNAM COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Feb. 131North Putnam vs. South Putnam, 6 pmGreencastleFirst round
Feb. 132Cloverdale at Greencastle, 7:30 pmGreencastleFirst round
Feb. 143Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmGreencastle3rd place
Feb. 144Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmGreencastle1st place